Legal Awards 2011

ARGENTINA
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Marval O’Farrell & Mairal

Best M&A Firm   
Marval O’Farrell & Mairal

Best Tax Firm   
Alfaro-Abogados

Best Tax Consultant   
Hernán Verly, Alfaro-Abogados

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Marval O’Farrell & Mairal

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Estudio Alegria, Buey Fernández, Fissore & Montemerlo

Best Real Estate Firm  
Estudio Trevisán Abogados

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Clarke, Modet & Co

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Fortunati & Asociados 

Best Energy Firm   
Estudio Ymaz Abogados

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Llerena & Asociados Abogados

Best Employment Firm   
Abeledo Gottheil Abogados

Best Individual Lawyer   
Juan P Duggan, Hope, Duggan & Silva

Best Shipping Firm   
Abeledo Gottheil Abogados

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
JP O’Farrell Abogados

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Diaz Bobillo, Richard & Sigwald Abogados 

AUSTRALIA
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Gadens Lawyers

Best M&A Firm   
Clayton UTZ

Best Tax Firm   
Thomson Playford Cutlers

Best Tax Consultant   
Rod Campbell, Alderson Campbell

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Alderson Campbell

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Minter Ellison

Best Real Estate Firm   
Jones Day

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Corrs Chambers Westgarth

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Freehills

Best Energy Firm   
Blake Dawson

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Gadens Lawyers

Best Employment Firm   
Thomson Playford Cutlers

Best Individual Lawyer   
Steven W Fleming, Jones Day

Best Shipping Firm   
Holman Fenwick Willan

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Corrs Chambers Westgarth

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Piper Alderman

AUSTRIA
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
BMA Brandstätter Rechtsanwälte GmbH

Best M&A Firm   
DLA Piper Weiss-Tessbach

Best Tax Firm   
Sladek & Meyenburg

Best Tax Consultant   
Werner Minihold, Saxinger, Chalupsky & Partners Rechtsanwaelte GmbH

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
DLA Piper Weiss-Tessbach

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Griss & Partners

Best Real Estate Firm   
Konrad & Justich, Attorneys at Law

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Schubeck & Schubeck

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Sladek & Meyenburg

Best Energy Firm   
Kaan Cronenberg & Partner

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
DLA Piper Weiss-Tessbach

Best Employment Firm   
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP

Best Individual Lawyer   
Dr Michael Meyenburg, Sladek & Meyenburg

Best Shipping Firm   
Schneider & Schneider

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Griss & Partners

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Sladek & Meyenburg

BAHAMAS
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Patton, Moreno & Asvat (Bahamas) Ltd

Best M&A Firm   
Callenders & Co Counsel and Attorneys Notaries Public 

Best Tax Firm   
Harry B Sands, Lobosky & Company

Best Tax Consultant   
Keith M Duncombe, Harry B Sands, Lobosky & Company

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Bahamas Law Chambers

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Lennox Paton

Best Real Estate Firm   
Bahamas Law Chambers

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Alexiou, Knowles & Co

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
McKinney, Bancroft & Hughes

Best Energy Firm   
JD Sellier & Co

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Monique VA Gomez & Co

Best Employment Firm   
Bahamas Law Chambers

Best Individual Lawyer   
Elvis Hanna, Monique VA Gomez & Co

Best Shipping Firm   
McKinney, Bancroft & Hughes

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
EP Toothe & Associates 

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Lennox Paton

BELGIUM
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton

Best M&A Firm   
Foley & Lardner LLP

Best Tax Firm   
Association Afschrift

Best Tax Consultant   
Thierry Afschrift, Association Afschrift

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
McGuireWoods LLP

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner LLP

Best Real Estate Firm   
McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner LLP

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Crowell & Moring

Best Energy Firm   
Arnold & Porter LLP

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Covington & Burling LLP

Best Employment Firm   
Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP 

Best Individual Lawyer   
Timothy J May, Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner LLP

Best Shipping Firm   
Mul Law Offices

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Deloitte

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Lorenz

BERMUDA
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Trott & Duncan

Best M&A Firm   
Mello Jones & Martin

Best Tax Firm   
Trott & Duncan

Best Tax Consultant   
Karen E Williams-Smith, Trott & Duncan

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Cox Hallett Wilkinson

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Lynda Milligan-Whyte & Associates

Best Real Estate Firm   
Marshall Diel & Myers

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Appleby

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Lynda Milligan-Whyte & Associates

Best Energy Firm   
Trott & Duncan

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Alexanders, Barristers & Attorneys

Best Employment Firm   
Mello Jones & Martin

Best Individual Lawyer   
Richard Thomas Horseman, Wakefield Quin Limited

Best Shipping Firm   
Mello Jones & Martin

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Attride-Stirling & Woloniecki

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Cox Hallett Wilkinson

BRAZIL
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Tozzinifreire Advogados

Best M&A Firm   
Corrêa da Costa Advogados

Best Tax Firm   
Machado Associados Advogados e Consultores

Best Tax Consultant   
João A Branco, Deloitte

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Sonia Marques Döbler Advogados 

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Mayer Brown LLP

Best Real Estate Firm   
Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP 

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Lanna Peixoto Advogados

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Sonia Marques Döbler Advogados

Best Energy Firm   
Veirano Advogados

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Teixeira Martins Advogados

Best Employment Firm   
Mayer Brown LLP

Best Individual Lawyer   
Hamilton Dias De Souza, Dias De Souza

Best Shipping Firm   
Garcia & Keener Advogados

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Deloitte

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Miguel Neto Advogados

CANADA
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Lavery, de Billy, LLP

Best M&A Firm   
Miller Thomson LLP

Best Tax Firm   
Borden Ladner & Gervais

Best Tax Consultant   
Stephen J Fyfe, Borden Ladner & Gervais

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
McCarthy Tetrault LLP

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Gilbert’s LLP

Best Real Estate Firm   
Lawson Lundell LLP

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Miller Thomson LLP

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLP

Best Energy Firm   
Miller Thomson LLP

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Lawson Lundell LLP

Best Employment Firm   
Ocana Law Group

Best Individual Lawyer   
Pierre Bienvenu, Ogilvy Renault LLP

Best Shipping Firm   
Ogilvy Renault LLP

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Hiscock & Barclay LLP

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Heenan Blaikie LLP

CAYMAN ISLANDS
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Thorp Alberga

Best M&A Firm   
Solomon Harris

Best Tax Firm   
Finab Legal Ltd

Best Tax Consultant   
Wilton G McDonald II, Finab Legal Ltd

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Turner & Roulstone 

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Solomon Harris

Best Real Estate Firm   
Giglioli & Company

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Charles Adams, Ritchie & Duckworth

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
J Barry Smith

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Ritch & Conolly

Best Employment Firm   
Samson & McGrath

Best Individual Lawyer   
George P E Giglioli, Giglioli & Company

Best Shipping Firm   
Giglioli & Company

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Mourant du Feu & Jeune

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Finab Legal Ltd

CHILE
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Carey Y Cia Abogados

Best M&A Firm   
Bofill Mir & Alvarez Hinzpeter Jana Abogados

Best Tax Firm   
Alcaíno Rodríguez Sahli

Best Tax Consultant   
Irene Mayans, Montt y Cia SA

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Rivadeneira Colombara Zegers Y Compania Abogados

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Bofill Mir & Alvarez Hinzpeter Jana Abogados

Best Real Estate Firm   
Puga Ortiz

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Alessandri & Compañía 

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Carey Y Cia Abogados

Best Energy Firm   
Carey Y Cia Abogados

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Cariola Díez Pérez-Cotapos & Cia Ltda

Best Employment Firm   
Montt y Cia SA 

Best Individual Lawyer   
Pedro Yaconi Valdebenito, Hermosilla Solis Levi Yaconi Donoso

Best Shipping Firm   
Bahamondez, Alvarez & Zegers Ltda

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Bahamondez, Alvarez & Zegers Ltda

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Arteaga Gorziglia & Cía Abogados

CHINA
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Hastings & Co

Best M&A Firm   
Troutman Sanders LLP

Best Tax Firm   
Vivien Chan & Co

Best Tax Consultant   
Vivien Chan, Vivien Chan & Co

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Hastings & Co

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Alderson Campbell 

Best Real Estate Firm   
Foo and Li

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Albert Dan and Company

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Wilkinson & Grist

Best Energy Firm   
HJM Asia Law & Co LLC

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Ng & Co

Best Employment Firm   
Stephenson Harwood & Lo

Best Individual Lawyer   
Timothy J Unger, Andrews Kurth LLP

Best Shipping Firm   
Kao, Lee & Yip

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Pamir Law Group Shanghai Office

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Pamir Law Group Shanghai Office

COSTA RICA
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Pacheco Coto

Best M&A Firm   
Cordero & Cordero Abogados

Best Tax Firm   
C & S Law Group – Attorneys At Law

Best Tax Consultant   
Gianfranco Rodriguez Bovieri, C & S Law Group

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Central Law

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
SPC Legal (Costa Rica)

Best Real Estate Firm   
Gutierrez Hernandez & Pauly

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Divimark Abogados

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Weinstok Abogados

Best Energy Firm   
Guardia & Cubero

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Zürcher, Odio & Raven

Best Employment Firm   
BLP Abogados

Best Individual Lawyer   
Alejandra Patiño, Weinstok Abogados

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Weinstok Abogados

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
FVS Attorneys at Law

CROATIA
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Divjak, Topic & Bahtijarevic Law Office

Best M&A Firm   
Zuric i Partneri LLC

Best Tax Firm  
Ana Sihtar Attorneys at Law

Best Tax Consultant   
Ana Sihtar, Ana Sihtar Attorneys at Law

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
IKRP Rokas & Partners

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Vukic, Jelušic, Šulina, Stankovic, Jurcan & Jabuka 

Best Real Estate Firm   

Babic & Partners Law Firm Ltd

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Law Firm Hanzekovic & Partners Ltd

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Matijevich Law Offices

Best Energy Firm   
Babic & Partners Law Firm Ltd

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Juric & Vrbanovic

Best Employment Firm   
Law Firm Hanzekovic & Partners Ltd

Best Individual Lawyer   
Emir Bahtijarevic, Divjak, Topic & Bahtijarevic Law Office

Best Shipping Firm   
Law Offices Miroljub Macesic 

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Law Offices Miroljub Macesic

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Studio Legale Sutti

CYPRUS
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Patrikios Pavlou & Associates LLC

Best M&A Firm   
Patrikios Pavlou & Associates

Best Tax Firm   
PricewaterhouseCoopers

Best Tax Consultant   
Christophoros Christophi, Christophi & Associates LLC

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Areti Charidemou & Associates LLC

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Andreas Sofocleous & Co

Best Real Estate Firm   
Anastasios Antoniou LLC

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
George Y Yiangou & Co Advocates & Legal Consultants

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Ierotheou & Kamperis Advocates – Legal Consultants

Best Energy Firm   
Ioannides Demetriou LLC

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Tornaritis Law

Best Employment Firm   
Nairy Der Arakelian-Merheje Law Office

Best Individual Lawyer   
Areti Charidemou, Areti Charidemou & Associates LLC

Best Shipping Firm   
Montanios & Montanios

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
PricewaterhouseCoopers

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Kinanis LLC

DENMARK
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Logos Legal Services

Best M&A Firm   
Bruun & Hjejle

Best Tax Firm   
Nielson Norager

Best Tax Consultant   
Jeanet Høgh Sørensen, Advokataktieselskabet Lowzow & Monberg

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Rønne & Lundgren

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Norsker & Co

Best Real Estate Firm   
Norsker & Co

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Rønne & Lundgren

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Jonas Bruun

Best Energy Firm   
Bruun & Hjejle

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Lassen Ricard

Best Employment Law Firm   
Norrbom Vinding

Best Individual Lawyer   
Bent Lauritzen, Soby & Partners

Best Shipping Firm   
Advokataktieselskabet Lowzow & Monberg

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Logos Legal Services

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Philip Law Firm

EGYPT
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Al Tamimi & Company

Best M&A Firm   
Ibrachy & Dermarkar

Best Tax Firm   
Shalakany Law Office

Best Tax Consultant   
Mahmoud Shedid, Shalakany Law Office

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Al Tamimi & Company

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Hafez

Best Real Estate Firm   
Karim Adel Law Office 

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Ibrachy & Dermarkar

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Zulficar & Partners Law Firm

Best Energy Firm   
Al Kamel Law Office

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
SNR Denton

Best Employment Firm   
SNR Denton

Best Individual Lawyer   
Mr Karim Hafez, Hafez

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Karim Adel Law Office

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Hassouna & Abou Ali

ESTONIA
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Luiga Mody Hääl Borenius

Best M&A Firm   
Lextal Law Firm

Best Tax Firm   
Gencs Valters Law Firm

Best Tax Consultant   
Valters Gencs, Gencs Valters Law Firm

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Rödl & Partner 

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Luiga Mody Hääl Borenius

Best Real Estate Firm   
Law Office Ots & Co

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Gencs Valters Law Firm

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Rödl & Partner

Best Energy Firm   
Luiga Mody Hääl Borenius

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Lextal Law Firm

Best Employment Firm   
Law Office Ots & Co 

Best Individual Lawyer   
Jüri Nuut, Malsco Law Office

Best Shipping Firm   
Malsco Law Office

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Luiga Mody Hääl Borenius 

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Malsco Law Office

FINLAND
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Procopé & Hornborg Attorneys at Law Ltd

Best M&A Firm   
HH Partners

Best Tax Firm   
Reims & Co Attorneys at Law

Best Tax Consultant   

Kristian Georgs, Reims & Co Attorneys at Law

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
LMR Attorneys

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Attorneys At Law Borenius & Kemppinen

Best Real Estate Firm   
Attorneys At Law Borenius & Kemppinen

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Wrede & Co

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Procopé & Hornborg Attorneys at Law Ltd

Best Energy Firm   
LMR Attorneys

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Procopé & Hornborg Attorneys at Law Ltd

Best Employment Firm   
Attorneys-at-Law Juridia

Best Individual Lawyer   
Leif Itäinen, Peltonen, Ruokonen & Itäinen

Best Shipping Firm   
HH Partners

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Hannes Snellman Attorneys at Law

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Advocare – Patrick Lindgren

GERMANY
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer

Best M&A Firm   
King & Spalding LLP

Best Tax Firm   
PwC

Best Tax Consultant   
Dr Martin Weger, Kaye Scholer LLP

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Hemmelrath & Partner /Marccus Partners

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Michael Owens

Best Real Estate Firm   
Buse Heberer Fromm

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Holme Roberts & Owen Rechtsanwälte

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Jones Day

Best Energy Firm   
Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Hengeler Mueller

Best Employment Firm   
Gliess Lutz

Best Individual Lawyer   
Prof Dr Alexander Hemmelrath, Hemmelrath & Partner

Best Shipping Firm   
Segelken & Suchopar

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
HGAS

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Reeg Rechtsanwälte

GREECE
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Koutalidis Law Firm

Best M&A Firm   
Koutalidis Law Firm

Best Tax Firm   
Ballas, Pelecanos & Associates

Best Tax Consultant   
George Ch Moukas, Ballas, Pelecanos & Associates

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
KLC Law Firm

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Bahas, Gramatidis & Partners

Best Real Estate Firm   
Sarantitis Law Firm

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Karatzas & Partners

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Stavropoulos & Partners Law Office

Best Energy Firm   
KLC Law Firm

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Zepos & Yannopoulos

Best Employment Firm   
PD Law Offices

Best Individual Lawyer   
Kostas Loukopoulos, KLC Law Firm

Best Shipping Firm   
Timagenis Law Firm

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Tsibanoulis & Partners

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Papapolitis & Papapolitis

HUNGARY
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

Best M&A Firm   
Hargittay Jarovinszkij

Best Tax Firm   
Nagy és Trócsányi

Best Tax Consultant   
László András Kelemen, Szabó Kelemen & Partners Attorneys

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Forgó, Damjanovic and Partners Law Firm

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Hargittay Jarovinszkij

Best Real Estate Firm   
Bogsch & Partners

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Kálmán, Szilasi, Sárközy & Partners

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Kálmán, Szilasi, Sárközy & Partners

Best Energy Firm  
Saxinger, Chalupsky & Partners Zimányi & Fakó Rechtsanwaelte

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Kovács Réti Szegheö Attorneys at Law

Best Employment Firm   
CHSH Dezsõ & Partners

Best Individual Lawyer   
Dr Zoltán Forgó, Forgó, Damjanovic and Partners Law Firm

Best Shipping Firm   
Simándi Bird & Bird

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Hargittay Jarovinszkij

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Bihary, Balassa & Társai Ügyvédi Iroda

ICELAND
Best Banking & Finance Firm  
Lex

Best M&A Firm   
BBA Legal

Best Tax Firm   
ADVEL Attorneys at Law

Best Tax Consultant   
Ragnar Gudmundsson, ADVEL Attorneys at Law

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Lex

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Logos Legal Services

Best Real Estate Firm   
Logos Legal Services

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Fjeldsted, Blondal & Fjeldsted

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Logos Legal Services

Best Individual Lawyer   
Skúli Th Fjeldsted, Fjeldsted, Blondal & Fjeldsted

Best Shipping Firm   
ADVEL Attorneys at Law

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Fjeldsted, Blondal & Fjeldsted

INDIA
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Amarchand & Mangaldas & Suresh A Schroff & Co

Best M&A Firm   
P&A Law Offices

Best Tax Firm   
Economic Laws Practice

Best Tax Consultant   
Dilip Kumar Niranjan, Singh & Associates

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Brus Chambers

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Patrick Mirandah Co

Best Real Estate Firm   
Advaya Legal

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Anderson & Anderson LLP

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Singhania & Partners

Best Energy Firm   
R Bhargavan & Associates

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Singhania & Partners

Best Employment Firm   
Mulla & Mulla & Craigie Blunt & Caroe

Best Individual Lawyer   

Gautam Khurana, India Law Offices

Best Shipping Firm   
Maheshwari & Co

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Singh & Associates Advocates and Solicitors 

Best Foreign Investment Firm   

India Law Offices

ISRAEL
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Gornitzky & Co 

Best M&A Firm   
S Horowitz & Co

Best Tax Firm   
Ernst & Young

Best Tax Consultant   
Meir Akunis, Meitar Liquornik Geva & Leshem Brandwein

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Moshe Kahn Advocates

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
S Horowitz & Co

Best Real Estate Firm   
Yehuda Raveh & Co

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Reif & Reif

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, PC

Best Energy Firm   
Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, PC

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm    
Yigal Arnon & Co

Best Employment Firm   
Weiss, Porat & Co Advocates & Notaries

Best Individual Lawyer   
Doron Kochavi, Kochavi Law Office Doron Kochavi, Esq

Best Shipping Firm   
Naschitz, Brandes & Co

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Meitar Liquornik Geva & Leshem Brandwein

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Yaacov Salomon, Lipschutz & Co

ITALY
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Gianni, Origoni, Grippo & Partners

Best M&A Firm   
Studio Legale Pedersoli e Associati

Best Tax Firm   
Pirola Pennuto Zei & Associati

Best Tax Consultant   
Alice Venturini, Curtis, Mallet-Prevost, Colt & Mosle LLP

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Studio Scognamiglio

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Studio Legale Irti

Best Real Estate Firm   
Freshfields

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Hammonds

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Studio Legale Grimaldi e Associati

Best Energy Firm   
Agnoli Bernardi e Associati

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Chiomenti Studio Legale

Best Employment Law Firm   
Studio Legale Pulsoni

Best Individual Lawyer   
Fabio Pulsoni, Studio Legale Pulsoni

Best Shipping Firm   
Studio legale Scognamiglio

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Deloitte

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Camozzi Bonissoni Varrenti & Associati

JORDAN
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Obeidat & Freihat

Best M&A Firm   
The Jordanian Counselor (JC LAW) Attorneys at Law & Legal Advisors

Best Tax Firm   
Dallal & Associates

Best Tax Consultant   
Rajai K W Dajani, Rajai K W Dajani & Associates

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Sanad Law Group

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Dajani & Associates

Best Real Estate Firm   
Dajani & Associates 

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Abu-Ghazaleh Legal

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
International Business Legal Associates (IBLAW)

Best Energy Firm   
Hammouri and Partners

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Zalloum & Laswi Law Firm

Best Employment Firm   
Jardaneh Law Firm

Best Individual Lawyer   
Yousef S Khalilieh, Rajai KW Dajani & Associates

Best Shipping Firm   
Jardaneh Law Firm

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Office of Anis F Kassim

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Office of Anis F Kassim

KUWAIT
Best M&A Firm   
Al Markaz Law Firm

Best Tax Firm   
Abdullah Kh Al-Ayoub & Associates

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
ASAR Al Ruwayeh & Partners

Best Real Estate Firm   
AlBisher Legal Group Anwar AlBisher, Talal AlBisher & Partners Attorneys at Law

Best Intellectual Property Firm  
Al-Hekook Advocates & Legal Consultants

Best Employment Firm   
SNR Denton

LATVIA
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Klavins & Slaidins (Lawin)

Best M&A Firm    
Rödl & Partner

Best Tax Firm   
Gencs Valters Law Firm

Best Tax Consultant   
Sanita Laiveniece, Gencs Valters Law Firm

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Liepa Skopina Borenius, Attorneys at Law

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Liepa Skopina Borenius, Attorneys at Law

Best Real Estate Firm   
Klavins & Slaidins (Lawin)

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Gencs Valters Law Firm

Best Employment Firm   
Rödl & Partner

Best Shipping Firm   
Skudra & Udris

LITHUANIA
Best M&A Firm   
Lideika, Petrauskas, Valiunas ir partneriai (Lawin)

Best Tax Firm   
Gencs Valters Law Firm

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Lideika, Petrauskas, Valiunas ir partneriai (Lawin)

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Norcous & Partners

Best Real Estate Firm   
Sutkiene, Pilkauskas & Partners

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Rödl & Partner 

Best Energy Firm   
Baltic Legal Solutions

Best Individual Lawyer   
Giedrius Stasevicius, Lideika, Petrauskas, Valiunas ir partneriai (Lawin)

LUXEMBOURG
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Wildgen, Partners in Law

Best M&A Firm   
Allen & Overy Luxembourg 

Best Tax Firm   
Loyens Loeff

Best Tax Consultant   
David Maria, Wildgen, Partners in Law

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Elvinger, Hoss & Prussen

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Molitor, Fisch & Associes

Best Real Estate Firm   
Oostvogels Pfister Feyten Avocats à la Cour

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Plottke & Associates

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Elvinger, Hoss & Prussen

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Kleyr Collarini Grasso

Best Employment Firm   
Adam & Bleser

Best Individual Lawyer   
Henri Delwaide, Elvinger, Hoss & Prussen

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Dupong & Metzler

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Elvinger, Hoss & Prussen

MEXICO
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Enriquez, Gonzalez, Aguirre y Ochoa, SC

Best M&A Firm   
Baker & McKenzie

Best Tax Firm   
Jones Day

Best Tax Consultant   
Julian Nihill, Strasburger & Price, LLP

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Valdes Abascal Y Brito Anderson, SC

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Barrera, Siqueiros y Torres Landa

Best Real Estate Firm   
Mexico Legal Group, Hermosillo

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Thompson & Knight Abogados

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Valdes Abascal Y Brito Anderson, SC

Best Energy Firm   
Thompson & Knight Abogados

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Oscós Abogados

Best Employment Firm   
Goodrich, Riquelme y Asociados

Best Individual Lawyer   
Darío U Oscós Coria, Oscós Abogados

Best Shipping Firm   
Noriega y Escobedo, AC 

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Baker & McKenzie

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Thompson & Knight Abogados

MOLDOVA
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Vernon | David

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Turcan & Turcan

Best Real Estate Firm   
Vernon | David

Best Individual Lawyer   
Alexander Turcan, Turcan & Turcan

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Law Office of Victor A Levintsa

MONTENEGRO
Best Tax Consultant   
Christos Theodorou, IKRP Rokas & Partners (Podgorica)

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Law Office of Ana Kolarevic

Best Real Estate Firm   
Montenegro, Thompson, Montenegro & Genz

Best Individual Lawyer   
Ana Kolarevic, Law Office of Ana Kolarevic

MOROCCO
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Kettani Law Firm

Best M&A Firm   
Kettani Law Firm

Best Tax Firm   
Garrigues

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Benzakour Law Firm

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Mohamed Mehdi Salmouni-Zerhouni

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Ben Abderrahmane & Partners International Law Firm

NETHERLANDS
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Greenberg Traurig LLP

Best M&A Firm   
Boekel De Nerée NV 

Best Tax Firm   
Van Mens en Wisselink

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Greenberg Traurig, LLP

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
KerkmanLaw

Best Real Estate Firm   
Russell Advocaten BV

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Howrey LLP

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Bird & Bird

Best Energy Firm   
Holland Van Gijzen Attorneys at Law & Civil Law Notaries

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Brada Kuttner Attorneys at Law Tax Attorneys

Best Employment Firm   
Russell Advocaten BV

Best Shipping Firm   
Veldhuijzen Evenboer & Nuiten Advocaten BV

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Ernst & Young

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Boekel De Nerée NV

NORWAY
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
DLA Piper

Best M&A Firm   
Bull & Co Advokatfirma AS

Best Tax Firm   
Haavind Vislie

Best Tax Consultant   
Odd Wisløff, Raeder Advokatfirma

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
DLA Piper

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Kluge Advokatfirma DA

Best Real Estate Firm  
Gram, Hambro & Garman Advokatfirma AS

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Advokatfirmaet Schjødt AS

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Wiersholm, Mellbye & Bech advokatfirma AS

Best Energy Firm   
Advokatfirmaet Selmer DA

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Advokatfirmaet Steenstrup Stordrange DA

Best Employment Firm   
Advokatfirma Kluge Ans

Best Shipping Firm   
Vogt & Wiig Law Firm

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Advokatfirmaet Schjødt AS

PERU
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Duany & Kresalja Estudio de Abogados

Best M&A Firm   
Marroquin & Merino

Best Tax Firm   
Rey & de los Rios

Best Tax Consultant   
Francisco Espinosa Bellido, Espinosa Bellido Abogados

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Estudio Mario Castillo Freyre

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Estudio Olaechea

Best Real Estate Firm   
Lazo, De Romaña & Gagliuffi Abogados

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Espinosa Bellido Abogados

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Estudio Olaechea

Best Energy Firm   
Rey & de los Rios

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm  
Jorge Avendaño · Forsyth & Arbe Abogados

Best Employment Firm   
Estudio Osterling

Best Individual Lawyer   
Victor Marroquin, Marroquin & Merino

Best Shipping Firm   
Fort, Bertorini, Godoy & Pollari Abogados

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Rey & de los Rios 

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Abogados & Consultores OMC

POLAND
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Kochanski Zieba Rapala & Partners

Best M&A Firm   
Marek Wierzbowski and Partners

Best Tax Firm   
Ernst & Young

Best Tax Consultant   
Artur Rogozik, TGC Corporate Lawyers

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Soltysinski Kawecki & Szlezak

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Kubas Kos Gaertner

Best Real Estate Firm   
Kubas Kos Gaertner

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
WKB Wiercinski, Kwiecinski, Baer, SpK

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Domanski Zakrzewski Palinka

Best Energy Firm   
Wiercinski, Kwiecinski, Baehr

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
TGC Corporate Lawyers

Best Employment Firm   
Dewey & LeBoeuf Grzesiak SpK

Best Individual Lawyer   
Paweł Bajno, Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP

Best Shipping Firm   
Kochanski Zieba Rapala & Partners

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Dewey & LeBoeuf Grzesiak SpK

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Drzewiecki, Tomaszek & Partners

PORTUGAL
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
J A Pinto Ribeiro & Associados

Best M&A Firm   
Pedro Pinto Reis & Associados

Best Tax Firm   
Deloitte

Best Tax Consultant   
Luiz Augusto Teixeira de Freitas, Teixeira de Freitas, Rodrigues e Associados

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Gouveia Pereira, Costa Freitas & Associados

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Soares Machado & Associados

Best Real Estate Firm   
Athayde de Tavares, Pereira da Rosa & Associados – Sociedade de Advogados, RL

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Soares Machado & Associados

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Gouveia Pereira, Costa Freitas & Associados

Best Energy Firm   
AVM Advogados

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Athayde de Tavares, Pereira da Rosa & Associados – Sociedade de Advogados, RL

Best Employment Firm   
Pereira de Almeida & Associados – Sociedade de Advogados, RL Law Firm

Best Individual Lawyer   
Jorge Santiago Neves, Gómez-Acebo& Pombo

Best Shipping Firm   
AVM Advogados

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Teixeira de Freitas, Rodrigues e Associados

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Rolim, Godoi, Viotti & Leite Campos Advogados

REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
William Fry

Best M&A Firm   
Holme Roberts & Owen Solicitors

Best Tax Firm   
Ernst & Young

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
William Fry

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Dillon Eustace

Best Real Estate Firm   

Duncan Grehan & Partners

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Holme Roberts & Owen Solicitors

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Mason Hayes+Curran

Best Energy Firm   
O’Donnell Sweeney Eversheds

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
LK Shields Solicitors

Best Employment Firm   
Mason Hayes+Curran

Best Individual Lawyer   
Ms Kathryn Murphy, G J Moloney

Best Shipping Firm   
G J Moloney

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Ernst & Young

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Dillon Eustace

ROMANIA
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Studio Legale Sutti 

Best M&A Firm   
CHSH Gilescu & Partenerii SCA Cerha Hempel Spiegelfeld Hlawati

Best Tax Firm   
Stoica & Asociatii Attorneys at Law

Best Tax Consultant   
Cristiana I Stoica, Stoica & Asociatii Attorneys at Law

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Pachiu & Associates

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Radu Taracila Padurari Retevoescu SCA in association with Allen & Overy LLP

Best Real Estate Firm   
Popovici Nitu & Asociatii

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Studio Legle de Capoa & Associati 

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Nestor Nestor Diculescu Kingston Petersen

Best Energy Firm   
Kinstellar SCA

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Salans LLP 

Best Employment Firm   
Vernon | David

Best Individual Lawyer   
Dana Isaroiu, Fine Law – Patrascanu & Associates

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Wolf Theiss

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Studio Legale Sutti 

RUSSIA
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
CMS Russia

Best M&A Firm   
Russin & Vecchi LLC

Best Tax Firm   
PricewaterhouseCoopers

Best Tax Consultant   
Maxim A Zgodko, LLM, Ackermann Bellmer

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Smirnov Davydov & Susskind Law Offices

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Monastyrsky, Zyuba, Stepanov & Partners

Best Real Estate Firm   
Norton Rose

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Gowlings

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Magister & Partners

Best Energy Firm   

Haynes and Boone, LLP

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Russin & Vecchi LLC

Best Employment Firm   
Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP

Best Individual Lawyer   
Maxim A Zgodko, LLM, Ackermann Bellmer

Best Shipping Firm   
Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Pepeliaev, Goltsblat & Partners

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Alrud

SAUDI ARABIA
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Toban Law Firm

Best M&A Firm   
EK Partners & Al-Enezee Legal Counsel

Best Tax Firm   
Attayyar Law Firm in Association with Alem & Associates

Best Tax Consultant   
Dr Bader Al-Busaies, Fahad Al-Suwaiket & Bader Al-Busaies Attorneys at Law

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Law Offices of Dr Mujahid Al-Sawwaf

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Law Office of Hassan Mahassni

Best Real Estate Firm   
King & Spalding LLP

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Talal Abu-Ghazaleh Legal

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Fahad Al-Suwaiket & Bader Al-Busaies Attorneys at Law

Best Energy Firm   
Al-Jadaan and Partners

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Hatem Abbas Ghazzawi & Co 

Best Employment Firm   
AL Jarbou Law Firm, in association with Torbey, Touma & Associates 

Best Individual Lawyer   
Babul J Parikh, Baker Botts LLP

Best Shipping Firm   
Law Offices of Dr Mohamed H Hoshan

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Law Offices of Dr Mohamed H Hoshan

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Latham & Watkins LLP

SERBIA
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
CHSH Cerha Hempel Spiegelfeld Hlawati 

Best M&A Firm   
TSD Tomic Stevic Dulic 

Best Tax Firm   
PricewaterhouseCoopers

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Kinstellar

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Patent & Trade Mark Agency Mihailovic 

Best Real Estate Firm   
Karanovic & Nikolic

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Law Offices Popovic, Popovic, Samardzija & Popovic

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Kinstellar doo

Best Employment Firm   
TSD Tomic Stevic Dulic 

Best Individual Lawyer   
Aleksandar Preradovic, Harrisons Solicitors

SINGAPORE
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Duane Morris LLP

Best M&A Firm   
Shook Lin & Bok LLP

Best Tax Firm   
Arthur Loke & Sim LLP

Best Tax Consultant   
See Hua Chua, Raslan · Loong

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Ali Budiardjo, Nugroho, Reksodiputro

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Patrick Mirandah Co (Singapore)

Best Real Estate Firm  
Ali Budiardjo, Nugroho, Reksodiputro

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Allens Arthur Robinson

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
ATMD Bird & Bird LLP

Best Energy Firm   
Jones Day 

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Raslan · Loong

Best Employment Firm   
Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP

Best Individual Lawyer   
Yong Chan Sim, Arthur Loke & Sim LLP

Best Shipping Firm   
Holman Fenwick Willan

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
White & Case LLP 

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
White & Case LLP 

SLOVAKIA
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Peterka & Partners vos advokatska kancelaria organizacna zlozka

Best M&A Firm   
Lansky, Ganzger & Partner Rechtsanwälte, spol sro 

Best Tax Firm   
Kinstellar

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Cechová & Partners

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Lansky, Ganzger & Partner Rechtsanwälte, spol sro

Best Real Estate Firm   
Ruzicka Csekes sro

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Konecna & Safar sro, advokatni kancelar

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
B & S Legal sro

Best Energy Firm   
Ruzicka Csekes sro in association with members of CMS

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
PRK Partners sro advokátní kancelár 

Best Employment Firm   
Peterka & Partners vos advokatska kancelaria organizacna zlozka

Best Individual Lawyer   
Rastislav Kuklis, Weinhold Legal vos

Best Shipping Firm   
Bird & Bird

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
PRK Partners sro advokátní kancelár

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Avocat sro

SOUTH AFRICA
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Webber Wentzel

Best M&A Firm   
DLA Cliffe Dekker
Hofmeyr


Best Tax Firm   
Edward Nathan Sonnenbergs

Best Tax Consultant   
Blaize Vance, Bell Dewar

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
DLA Cliffe Dekker
Hofmeyr


Best Dispute Resolution Firm  
Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP

Best Real Estate Firm   
Deneys Reitz Inc

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Routledge Modise Attorneys

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
DLA Cliffe Dekker
Hofmeyr


Best Energy Firm   
Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLP

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
DLA Cliffe Dekker
Hofmeyr


Best Employment Firm   
Werkmans

Best Individual Lawyer   
Johan Latsky, DLA Cliffe Dekker Hofmeyr

Best Shipping Firm   
Edward Nathan Sonnenbergs

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Bowman Gilfillan

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Lindsay Keller Attorneys

SPAIN
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Marimón Abogados

Best M&A Firm   
Dr Frühbeck Abogados, SLP

Best Tax Firm   
Alemany, Escalona & Escalante Abogados, SLP

Best Tax Consultant   
José Ignacio Alemany Bellido, Alemany, Escalona & Escalante Abogados, SLP

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Howrey Martinez Lage, SL 

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Alfaro-Abogados

Best Real Estate Firm   
Mariscal y Asociados Abogados

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Fernando Scornik Gerstein

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Monereo Meyer Marinel-lo Abogados

Best Energy Firm   

Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm  
Mariscal y Asociados Abogados

Best Employment Firm   
Marimón Abogados

Best Individual Lawyer   
Elizabeth Dahl, Howrey LLP

Best Shipping Firm   
Fernando Scornik Gerstein

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Jones Day

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Jones Day

SWEDEN
Best Banking & Finance Firm  
Mannheimer Swartling

Best M&A Firm  
Pierce Atwood LLP

Best Tax Firm   
Setterwalls

Best Tax Consultant   
Hans M Carlsten, Lindahl

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
DLA Piper

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Hedberg & Co Advokatbyrå AB

Best Real Estate Firm   
KLA – Karlerö Liljeblad Advokatbyrå HB

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Advokatfirman Lindberg & Saxon

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Pierce Atwood LLP 

Best Energy Firm   
Advokatfirman Lindahl

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
DLA Piper

Best Employment Firm   
Hedberg & Co Advokatbyrå AB

Best Individual Lawyer   
Jonas H Westerberg, Lindahl

Best Shipping Firm   
Advokatfirman Lindahl

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Rydincarlsten Advokatbyra AB

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Linklaters Lagerlöf

SWITZERLAND
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Schellenberg Wittmer

Best M&A Firm   
Baker & Mckenzie

Best Tax Firm   
Homburger AG

Best Tax Consultant   
Dr iur Jürg Plattner, Wenger Plattner

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Tavernier Tschanz

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Bihrer Attorneys at Law Ltd

Best Real Estate Firm   
MeyerLustenBerger

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Wenger Plattner

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Bär & Karrer AG

Best Energy Firm   
Lalive Attorneys at Law

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Niederer Kraft & Frey

Best Employment Firm   
Van Bael & Bellis

Best Individual Lawyer   
Dr Heinz Bloch, SNR Denton

Best Shipping Firm   
Winston & Strawn LLP

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
FBT Attorneys-at-Law

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Lenz & Staehelin

TANZANIA
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Ako Law in association with Clyde & Co LLP 

Best M&A Firm   
Mkono & Co (Advocates)

Best Tax Firm   
Johnson Jasson & Associates, Advocates

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
CRB Africa Legal

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Mkono & Co (Advocates)

Best Real Estate Firm   
Mkono & Co (Advocates)

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Ako Law in association with Clyde & Co LLP

Best Employment Firm   
Ako Law in association with Clyde & Co LLP

Best Individual Lawyer   
Charles Rwechungura, CRB Africa Legal

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Mkono & Co (Advocates)

TURKEY
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Hergüner Bilgen Özeke

Best M&A Firm   
Esin Law Firm

Best Tax Firm   
Pekin & Pekin

Best Tax Consultant   
Orhan Yavuz Mavioglu, ADMD Law Office (Alkan Deniz Mavioglu)

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Cerrahoglu Law Firm

Best Dispute Resolution Firm  
Esin Law Firm

Best Real Estate Firm   
Esin Law Firm

Best Intellectual Property Firm  
Fazlioglu Law Office

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Elig

Best Energy Firm   
Curtis, Mallet-Prevost, Colt & Mosle LLP

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Moroglu Arseven

Best Employment Firm   
Bener Law Firm

Best Individual Lawyer   
Mr Gönenç Gurkaynak, Elig

Best Shipping Firm   
Karaman Law Firm

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Ehmet Gun & Partners

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Sahin Dursun Eren Ozfirat Attorneys at Law 

UK
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Ashurst

Best M&A Firm   
Allen & Overy LLP

Best Tax Firm   
Boodle Hatfield

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer

Best Real Estate Firm   
Arnold & Porter (UK) LLP

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Arnold & Porter (UK) LLP

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Herbert Smith LLP

Best Energy Firm   
CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
PricewaterhouseCoopers

Best Employment Firm   
SJ Berwin

Best Individual Lawyer   
Kenneth R Thompson II, Reed Elsevier Group plc

Best Shipping Firm   
Ince & Co

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Simmons & Simmons

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom (UK) LLP 

UKRAINE
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Baker & McKenzie

Best M&A Firm   
Asters

Best Tax Firm   
Ilyashev & Partners

Best Tax Consultant   
Oleh M Malskyy, AstapovLawyers International Law Group

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Inyurpolis

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Ilyashev & Partners

Best Real Estate Firm   
Peterka & Partners LLC

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
BC Toms & Co 

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
BC Toms & Co

Best Energy Firm   
Integrites International Law Firm

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Sayenko Kharenko

Best Employment Firm   
Gvozdiy & Oberkovych Law Firm

Best Individual Lawyer  
Olena Kibenko, Inyurpolis Law Firm

Best Shipping Firm   
Hough, Heidingers, Yablonsky & Partners

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Ilyashev & Partners

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
IKRP Rokas & Partners (Kiev)

URUGUAY
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Posadas, Posadas & Vecino

Best M&A Firm   
Patton, Moreno & Asvat (South America) SA

Best Tax Firm   
ALS Abogados

Best Tax Consultant   
Virginia d’Isabella Cimarelli, ALS Abogados

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Guyer & Regules

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Olivera & Delpiazzo Abogados

Best Real Estate Firm   
Estudio Dr Mezzera

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Guyer & Regules 

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Fischer Abogados

Best Energy Firm   
Sanguinetti, Foderé & Bragard

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Rueda, Abadi & Pereira, Legal and Tax Advisors

Best Employment Firm   
Estudio Ruiz Lapuente

Best Individual Lawyer   
Nicolás Herrera, Guyer & Regules

Best Shipping Firm   
Perez del Castillo · Inciarte · Gari

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Olivera & Delpiazzo Abogados

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Estudio Dr Mezzera

USA
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
Butera, Beausang, Cohen & Brennan Professional Corporation

Best M&A Firm   
Kirkland & Ellis LLP

Best Tax Firm   
Ernst & Young

Best Tax Consultant   
Thomas P Spellane, Gilbride, Tusa, Last & Spellane LLC

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Thompson & Knight LLP

Best Real Estate Firm   
Kaye Scholer LLP

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Kenyon & Kenyon LLP

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Mayer Brown LLP

Best Energy Firm   
Steptoe & Johnson LLP

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Sidney Austin LLP

Best Employment Firm   
Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP

Best Individual Lawyer   
Kirk August Radke, Kirkland & Ellis LLP

Best Shipping Firm   
AK Vladimirov Law Office (VLO) – USA

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Duff & Phelps LLC

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP

VENEZUELA
Best Banking & Finance Firm   
De Sola Pate & Brown

Best M&A Firm   
Imery Urdaneta Calleja Itriago & Flamarique

Best Tax Firm   
Travieso Evans Arria Rengel & Paz

Best Tax Consultant   
Imery Urdaneta, Calleja Itriago & Flamarique

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm   
Travieso Evans Arria Rengel & Paz

Best Dispute Resolution Firm   
Imery Urdaneta Calleja Itriago & Flamarique

Best Real Estate Firm   
Abogados Klemprer Rivàs Perez Trujillo & Asociados AKRPT & Asociados 

Best Intellectual Property Firm   
Rodriguez & Mendoza

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm   
Hoet Pelaez Castillo & Duque

Best Energy Firm   
Mendoza, Palacios, Acedo, Borjas, Paez Pumar & Cia

Best Insolvency & Financial Restructuring Firm   
Ardila, Bauder, Mata & Peñaloza

Best Employment Firm   
Imery Urdaneta Calleja Itriago & Flamarique

Best Individual Lawyer   
Federico Araujo, Torres Plaz & Araujo

Best Shipping Firm   
Travieso Evans Arria Rengel & Paz

Best Transfer Pricing Firm   
Sabatino Pizzolante Maritime & Commercial Attorneys 

Best Foreign Investment Firm   
Badell & Grau

Comments: 0
Join the discussion below