Legal Awards 2012

Argentina Best Banking & Finance Firm, Argentina Negri & Teijeiro Abogados Best M&A Firm, Argentina Marval, O’Farrell & Mairal Best Tax Firm, Argentina Cárdenas, Di Ció, Romero & Tarsitano Abogados y Consultores Tributarios Best Tax Consultant, Argentina Mariano E. Carricart, Fornieles Abogados Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Argentina Alchouron, Berisso, Brady Alet, Fernandez Pelayo & […]

 
January 30, 2012

Argentina

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Argentina
Negri & Teijeiro Abogados

Best M&A Firm, Argentina
Marval, O’Farrell & Mairal

Best Tax Firm, Argentina
Cárdenas, Di Ció, Romero & Tarsitano Abogados y Consultores Tributarios

Best Tax Consultant, Argentina
Mariano E. Carricart, Fornieles Abogados

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Argentina
Alchouron, Berisso, Brady Alet, Fernandez Pelayo & Balconi

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Argentina
Abeledo Gottheil Abogados

Best Real Estate Firm, Argentina
Brons & Salas

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Argentina
Langbehn & Cosentino

Best Competition &Anti-Trust Firm, Argentina
Abeledo Gottheil Abogados

Best Energy Firm, Argentina
Severgnini, Robiola, Grinberg & Larrechea

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Argentina
Abeledo Gottheil Abogados

Best Employment Firm, Argentina
Baach Robinson & Lewis

Best Lawyer, Argentina
Carlos Maria Tombeur, Severgnini, Robiola, Grinberg & Larrechea

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Argentina
Abeledo Gottheil Abogados

Best Transfer Pricing Firm, Argentina
Sanchez, Lupi & Associates

Best Foreign Investment Firm, Argentina
Nicholson y Cano

Best TMT Firm, Argentina
Estudio Beccar Varela

Best Insurance Firm, Argentina
Marval, O’Farrell & Mairal

Best Private Equity Firm, Argentina
Marval, O Farrell & Mairal

Australia

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Australia
Allen & Overy

Best M&A Firm, Australia
Allens Arthur Robinson

Best Tax Firm, Australia
Clayton Utz

Best Tax Consultant, Australia
Nathan Deveson, Minter Ellison

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Australia
Allens Arthur Robinson

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Australia
Allens Arthur Robinson

Best Real Estate Firm, Australia
Freehills

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Australia
Mallesons Stephen Jaques

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Australia
Blake Dawson

Best Energy Firm, Australia
Minter Ellison

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Australia
Norton Rose

Best Employment Firm, Australia
Corrs Chambers Westgarth

Best Lawyer, Australia
Andrew Percival, Corrs Chambers Westgarth

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Australia
Allen & Overy

Best Transfer Pricing Firm, Australia
Corrs Chambers Westgarth

Best Foreign Investment Firm, Australia
Corrs Chambers Westgarth

Best TMT Firm, Australia
Freehills

Best Insurance Firm, Australia
Clayton Utz

Best Private Equity Firm, Australia
Mallesons Stephen Jaques

Austria

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Austria
BMA Brandstätter Rechtsanwälte

Best M&A Firm, Austria
CHSH Cerha Hempel Spiegelfeld Hlawati

Best Tax Firm, Austria
Dorda Brugger Jordis

Best Tax Consultant, Austria
Michael Sedlaczek, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Austria
Frieders, Tassul & Partner

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Austria
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom

Best Real Estate Firm, Austria
Baier Böhm

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Austria
Dorda Brugger Jordis

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Austria
Weber & Co

Best Energy Firm, Austria
Dorda Brugger Jordis

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Austria
Danler & Danler Amoser, Platzgummer, Geat

Best Employment Firm, Austria
BMA Brandstätter Rechtsanwälte

Best Lawyer, Austria
Dr. Josef-Michael Danler, Danler & Danler Amoser, Platzgummer, Geat

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Austria
Schneider & Schneider

Best Foreign Investment Firm, Austria
Eckert & Fries Rechtsanwälte Gesellschaft

Best TMT Firm, Austria
Andréewitch & Simon

Best Insurance Firm, Austria
CHSH Cerha Hempel Spiegelfeld Hlawati

Best Private Equity Firm, Austria
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer

Bahamas

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Bahamas
Graham Thompson & Co

Best M&A Firm, Bahamas
Graham Thompson & Co

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Bahamas
McKinney, Bancroft & Hughes

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Bahamas
Graham Thompson & Co

Best Real Estate Firm, Bahamas
Lennox Paton

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Bahamas
Callenders & Co

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Bahamas
Halsbury Chambers

Best Energy Firm, Bahamas
Dupuch & Turnquest & Co.

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Bahamas
Higgs & Johnson

Best Employment Firm, Bahamas
Callenders & Co

Best Lawyer, Bahamas
Sean McWeeney QC, Graham Thompson & Co

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Bahamas
Lennox Paton

Best Transfer Pricing Firm, Bahamas
Lennox Paton

Best Foreign Investment, Bahamas
Lennox Paton

Bahrain

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Bahrain
Haya Rashed Al Khalifa, Attorneys at Law & Legal Consultants

Best M&A Firm, Bahrain
Qays H. Zu’bi, Attorneys & Legal Consultants

Best Tax Firm, Bahrain
ASAR

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Bahrain
Hatim S. Zu’bi & Partners

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Bahrain
Hassan Radhi & Associates

Best Real Estate Firm, Bahrain
KBH Kaanuun

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Bahrain
Qays H Zu’bi Attorneys & Legal Consultants

Best Energy Firm, Bahrain
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Bahrain
Trowers & Hamlins

Best Employment Firm, Bahrain
EAH Law (Elham Ali Hassan & Associates)

Best Lawyer, Bahrain
Hassan Ali Radhi, Hassan Radhi and Associates

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Bahrain
Mohamed M. Alkhateeb & Associates

Best Transfer Pricing Firm, Bahrain
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer

Best Foreign Investment Firm, Bahrain
Zeenat Al Mansoori & Associates

Best TMT Firm, Bahrain
Qays H Zu’bi Attorneys & Legal Consultants

Best Insurance Firm, Bahrain
Qays H Zu’bi Attorneys & Legal Consultants

Best Islamic Finance Firm, Bahrain
Norton Rose (Middle East)

Belgium

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Belgium
Linklaters

Best M&A Firm, Belgium
Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton

Best Tax Firm, Belgium
Afschrift

Best Tax Consultant, Belgium
Thierry Afschrift, Afschrift Law Firm

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Belgium
Baker & McKenzie

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Belgium
Hanotiau & Van den Berg

Best Real Estate Firm, Belgium
Laga

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Belgium
ALTIUS

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Belgium
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom & Affiliates

Best Energy Firm, Belgium
Foley & Lardner

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Belgium
Clifford Chance

Best Employment Firm, Belgium
Claeys & Engels

Best Lawyer, Belgium
Peter Bienenstock, Allen & Overy

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Belgium
Kegels & Co

Best Foreign Investment Firm, Belgium
Arnold & Porter

Best TMT Firm, Belgium
Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher

Bermuda

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Bermuda
Trott & Duncan

Best M&A Firm, Bermuda
Conyers Dill & Pearman

Best Tax Firm, Bermuda
Mello Jones & Martin

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Bermuda
Trott & Duncan

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Bermuda
Trott & Duncan

Best Real Estate Firm, Bermuda
Appleby

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Bermuda
Cox Hallett Wilkinson

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Bermuda
Mello Jones & Martin

Best Energy Firm, Bermuda
Trott & Duncan

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Bermuda
Appleby

Best Employment Firm, Bermuda
Appleby

Best Lawyer, Bermuda
Peter Martin, Mello Jones & Martin

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Bermuda
Cox Hallett Wilkinson

Best Transfer Pricing Firm, Bermuda
Mello Jones & Martin

Best Foreign Investment Firm, Bermuda
Wakefield Quin

Brazil

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Brazil
Santos Neto Advogados

Best M&A Firm, Brazil
Andrioli e Giacomini Advogados

Best Tax Firm, Brazil
Andrioli e Giacomini Advogados

Best Tax Consultant, Brazil
Enrico Estefan Mannino, Araújo e Policastro Advogados

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Brazil
Andrioli e Giacomini Advogados

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Brazil
Sergio Bermudes Advogados

Best Real Estate Firm, Brazil
Campos Mello Advogados in cooperation with DLA Piper

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Brazil
Advocacia José Del Chiaro

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Brazil
Barbosa, Müssnich & Aragão

Best Energy Firm, Brazil
Pinheiro Neto Advogados

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Brazil
Santos Neto Advogados

Best Employment Firm, Brazil
TozziniFreire Advogados

Best Lawyer, Brazil
Domicio Dos Santos Neto, Santos Neto Advogados

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Brazil
Escritório Jurídico Carbone

Best Transfer Pricing Firm, Brazil
Deloitte

Best Foreign Investment Firm, Brazil
Mayer Brown

Best TMT Firm, Brazil
Bitelli Advogados

Canada

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Canada
Blake, Cassels & Graydon

Best M&A Firm, Canada
Stikeman Elliott

Best Tax Firm, Canada
Blake, Cassels & Graydon

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Canada
Davies Ward Phillips & Vineberg

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Canada
Bennett Jones

Best Real Estate Firm, Canada
Gowlings

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Canada
Smart & Biggar/Fetherstonhaugh

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Canada
Blake, Cassels & Graydon

Best Energy Firm, Canada
Torys

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Canada
McCarthy Tétrault

Best Employment Firm, Canada
Heenan Blaikie

Best Lawyer, Canada
Bruce Fowler, Borden Ladner Gervais

Best Foreign Investment Firm, Canada
Stikeman Elliott

Best TMT Firm, Canada
Fasken Martineau

Cayman Islands

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Cayman Islands
Appleby

Best M&A Firm, Cayman Islands
Ogier

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Cayman Islands
Campbells Attorneys at Law

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Cayman Islands
Ogier

Best Real Estate Firm, Cayman Islands
Campbells Attorneys at Law

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Cayman Islands
Higgs & Johnson

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Cayman Islands
Ogier

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Cayman Islands
Campbells Attorneys at Law

Best Employment Firm, Cayman Islands
Appleby

Best Lawyer, Cayman Islands
Laura Hatfield, Solomon Harris

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Cayman Islands
Higgs & Johnson

Best Foreign Investment Firm, Cayman Islands
Ogier

Best Insurance Firm, Cayman Islands
Appleby

Best Private Equity Firm, Cayman Islands
Appleby

Chile

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Chile
Carey y Cía

Best M&A Firm, Chile
Barros & Errázuriz Abogados

Best Tax Firm, Chile
Sapag & Gonzalez

Best Tax Consultant, Chile
Juan Manuel Baraona, Baraona Marré

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Chile
Cariola Díez Pérez-Cotapos & Cía

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Chile
Bofill Mir & Álvarez Jana Abogados

Best Real Estate Firm, Chile
Cariola Díez Pérez-Cotapos & Cia.

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Chile
Alessandri & Compañía Abogados

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Chile
Honorato, Russi & Eguiguren

Best Energy Firm, Chile
Arteaga Gorziglia & Cia Abogados

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Chile
Philippi, Yrarrázaval, Pulido & Brunner

Best Employment Firm, Chile
Uribe, Hübner & Canales

Best Lawyer, Chile
Ignacio García, Baker & McKenzie

Best Foreign Investment Firm, Chile
Baker & McKenzie – Cruzat, Ortúzar & Mackenna Ltda

Best TMT Firm, Chile
Carey y Cía

China

Best Banking & Finance Firm, China
Allen & Overy

Best M&A Firm, China
Fangda Partners

Best Tax Firm, China
King & Wood

Best Tax Consultant, China
Liu Tianyong, Hwuason Law Firm

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, China
Haiwen & Partners

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, China
Mallesons Stephen Jaques

Best Real Estate Firm, China
Debevoise & Plimpton

Best Intellectual Property Firm, China
Wan Hui Da Intellectual Property

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, China
Clifford Chance

Best Energy Firm, China
Fulbright & Jaworski

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, China
Mayer Brown JSM

Best Employment Firm, China
Paul Hastings

Best Lawyer, China
David Bateson, Mallesons Stephen Jaques

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, China
Blank Rome

Best Foreign Investment Firm, China
Hogan Lovells

Best TMT Firm, China
Fangda Partners

Costa Rica

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Costa Rica
Arias & Muñoz

Best M&A Firm, Costa Rica
Oller Abogados

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Costa Rica
BLP Abogados

Best Real Estate Firm, Costa Rica
Facio Abogados

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Costa Rica
Zürcher, Odio & Raven

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Costa Rica
Zürcher, Odio & Raven

Best Lawyer, Costa Rica
Pedro Oller, Oller Abogados

Croatia

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Croatia
Divjak Topic & Bahtijarevic Law Office

Best M&A Firm, Croatia
Zuric i Partneri

Best Tax Firm, Croatia
Juric & Vrbanovic

Best Tax Consultant, Croatia
Sanja Juric, Juric & Vrbanovic

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Croatia
Porobija & Porobija

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Croatia
Bogdanovic, Dolicki & Partners

Best Real Estate Firm, Croatia
Zuric i Partneri

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Croatia
Hraste & Partners Attorneys-at-Law

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Croatia
Laktic & Partners Law Firm

Best Energy Firm, Croatia
Law Offices Miroljub Macesic

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Croatia
Bogdanovic, Dolicki & Partners

Best Employment Firm, Croatia
Zuric i Partneri

Best Lawyer, Croatia
Boris Savoric, Savoric & Partners

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Croatia
Macesic & Partners

Best Foreign Investment Firm, Croatia
Divjak Topic & Bahtijarevic Law Office

Cyprus

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Cyprus
Andreas Neocleous & Co

Best M&A Firm, Cyprus
Antis Triantafyllides & Sons

Best Tax Firm, Cyprus
Clerides, Anastassiou, Neophytou

Best Tax Consultant, Cyprus
Stavros Clerides, Clerides, Anastassiou, Neophytou

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Cyprus
Areti Charidemou & Associates

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Cyprus
Antis Triantafyllides & Sons

Best Real Estate Firm, Cyprus
Antis Triantafyllides & Sons

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Cyprus
Georgiades & Pelides

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Cyprus
Dr. K. Chrysostomides & Co

Best Employment Firm, Cyprus
Aristodemou Loizides Yiolitis

Best Lawyer, Cyprus
Areti Charidemou, Areti Charidemou & Associates

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Cyprus
Montanios & Montanios

Czech Republic

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Czech Republic
Allen Overy

Best M&A Firm, Czech Republic
Clifford Chance

Best Tax Firm, Czech Republic
White & Case

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Czech Republic
Gürlich & Co

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Czech Republic
Cermak Horejs Matejka a spol.

Best Real Estate Firm, Czech Republic
BBH, advokatni kancelar

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Czech Republic
Gürlich & Co

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Czech Republic
Glatzová & Co

Best Employment Firm, Czech Republic
Kinstellar s.r.o advokátní kancelár

Best Lawyer, Czech Republic
Dr Richard Gürlich, Gürlich & Co

Denmark

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Denmark
Gorrissen Federspiel

Best M&A Firm, Denmark
Bech-Bruun

Best Tax Firm, Denmark
Plesner

Best Tax Consultant, Denmark
Hans Severin Hansen, Plesner

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Denmark
Gorrissen Federspiel

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Denmark
Bruun & Hjejle

Best Real Estate Firm, Denmark
Accura Advokatpartnerselskab

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Denmark
Kromann Reumert

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Denmark
Kromann Reumert

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Denmark
Kammeradvokaten/Law Firm Poul Schmith

Best Employment Firm, Denmark
Norrbom Vinding

Best Lawyer, Denmark
Michael Steen Jensen, Gorrissen Federspiel

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Denmark
Gorrissen Federspiel

Best TMT Firm, Denmark
Bech-Bruun

Egypt

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Egypt
Zulficar & Partners

Best M&A Firm, Egypt
Al Kamel Law Office

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Egypt
DLA Matouk Bassiouny

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Egypt
Baker & McKenzie (Helmy, Hamza & Partners)

Best Lawyer, Egypt
Mohamed Ghannam, Baker & McKenzie (Helmy, Hamza & Partners)

El Salvador

Best Banking & Finance Firm, El Salvador
Consortium Centro América Abogados

Best M&A Firm, El Salvador
Espino Nieto & Asociados

Best Tax Firm, El Salvador
Rusconi, Medina & Asociados, Central Law

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, El Salvador
Arias & Muñoz

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, El Salvador
Sáenz & Asociados

Best Real Estate Firm, El Salvador
Consortium Centro América Abogados

Best Intellectual Property Firm, El Salvador
Rusconi, Medina & Asociados, Central Law

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, El Salvador
Romero Pineda & Asociados, Compañía de Abogados

Best Employment Firm, El Salvador
Guandique Segovia Quintanilla

Best Lawyer, El Salvador
Ricardo Cevallos, Consortium Centro América Abogados

Estonia

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Estonia
Raidla Lejins & Norcous

Best M&A Firm, Estonia
LAWIN

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Estonia
Tark Grunte Sutkiene

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Estonia
Aivar Pilv Law Office

Best Real Estate Firm, Estonia
Attorneys at law Borenius

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Estonia
GLIMSTEDT

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Estonia
Glikman & Partnerid

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Estonia
Raidla Lejins & Norcous

Best Employment Firm, Estonia
Raidla Lejins & Norcous

Best Lawyer, Estonia
Martin Simovart, LAWIN

Best TMT Firm, Estonia
GLIMSTEDT

Finland

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Finland
Roschier

Best M&A Firm, Finland
Castrén & Snellman

Best Tax Firm, Finland
Attorneys at Law Borenius

Best Tax Consultant, Finland
Vesa Rasinaho, Roschier

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Finland
Hannes Snellman

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Finland
Bird & Bird

Best Real Estate Firm, Finland
White & Case

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Finland
Attorneys-At-Law Juridia

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Finland
Castrén & Snellman

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Finland
Krogerus

Best Employment Firm, Finland
Dittmar & Indrenius

Best Lawyer, Finland
Hannu Pokela, Castrén & Snellman

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Finland
Hammarström Puhakka Partners Attorneys

Best TMT Firm, Finland
Bird & Bird

France

Best Banking & Finance Firm, France
Bredin Prat

Best M&A Firm, France
Salama & Associés

Best Tax Firm, France
Arsene Taxand

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, France
Bredin Prat

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, France
Veil Jourde

Best Real Estate Firm, France
Clifford Chance

Best Intellectual Property Firm, France
Salans

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, France
Bredin Prat

Best Employment Firm, France
August & Debouzy

Best Private Equity Firm, France
Salama & Associés

Georgia

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Georgia
Eristavi Law Group

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Georgia
Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri (MKD)

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Georgia
BGI Legal

Best Lawyer, Georgia
David Eristavi, Eristavi Law Group

Germany

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Germany
Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton

Best M&A Firm, Germany
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer

Best Tax Firm, Germany
PricewaterhouseCoopers

Best Tax Consultant, Germany
Prof. Dr. Alexander Hemmelrath, WTS Group

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Germany
WTS Group

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Germany
CMS Hasche Sigle

Best Real Estate Firm, Germany
Clifford Chance

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Germany
Anwaltskanzlei Schultz-Süchting

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Germany
Gleiss Lutz

Best Energy Firm, Germany
Becker Büttner Held

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Germany
Allen & Overy

Best Employment Firm, Germany
Gleiss Lutz

Best Lawyer, Germany
Prof. Dr. Alexander Hemmelrath, WTS Group

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Germany
Baker & McKenzie

Best TMT Firm, Germany
BBORS Kreuznacht Rechtsanwälte

Best Insurance Firm, Germany
Bach, Langheid & Dallmayr

Greece

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Greece
M & P Bernitsas Law Offices

Best M&A Firm, Greece
Lakatos, Köves and Partners

Best Tax Firm, Greece
Zepos & Yannopoulos

Best Tax Consultant, Greece
John Photopoulos, Photopoulos & Associates

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Greece
Kyriakides Georgopoulos & Daniolos Issaias Law Firm

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Greece
Lakatos, Köves and Partners

Best Real Estate Firm, Greece
Norton Rose

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Greece
DN Tzouganatos & Partners

Best Energy Firm, Greece
Pistiolis – Triantafyllos & Associates

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Greece
Zepos & Yannopoulos

Best Employment Firm, Greece
Pistiolis – Triantafyllos & Associates

Best Lawyer, Greece
Alexander Metallinos, Karatzas & Partners

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Greece
Deucalion Rediadis & Sons

Best TMT Firm, Greece
Cocalis & Psarras

Best Insurance Firm, Greece
Dryllerakis & Associates

Hungary

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Hungary
Ormai és Társai CMS Cameron McKenna

Best M&A Firm, Hungary
Kajtár Takács Hegymegi-Barakonyi Baker & McKenzie

Best Tax Firm, Hungary
Horváth & Partners DLA Piper

Best Tax Consultant, Hungary
Ákos Becher, Horváth & Partners DLA Piper

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Hungary
Réczicza White & Case

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Hungary
Nagy és Trócsányi

Best Real Estate Firm, Hungary
Kovári Tercsák Salans Attorneys

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Hungary
Danubia Patent and Trademark Attorneys

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Hungary
Oppenheim

Best Energy Firm, Hungary
Andrékó Kinstellar Ügyvédi Iroda

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Hungary
Weil, Gotshal & Manges

Best Employment Firm, Hungary
Kajtár Takács Hegymegi-Barakonyi Baker & McKenzie

Best Lawyer, Hungary
Gábor Göndös, Ormai és Társai CMS Cameron McKenna

Best TMT Firm, Hungary
Bán, S. Szabó & Partners

Iceland

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Iceland
Lex Law Offices

Best M&A Firm, Iceland
BBA Legal

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Iceland
BBA Legal

Best Real Estate Firm, Iceland
BBA Legal

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Iceland
Jonsson & Hall

Best Employment Firm, Iceland
Jonsson & Hall

Best Lawyer, Iceland
Ólafur Haraldsson, Lex Law Offices

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Iceland
Logos

Best Insurance Firm, Iceland
Landslög Law Offices

India

Best Banking & Finance Firm, India
AZB & Partners

Best M&A Firm, India
Lexygen

Best Tax Firm, India
Lakshmikumaran & Sridharan

Best Tax Consultant, India
Nishith Desai, Nishith Desai Associates

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, India
Luthra & Luthra Law Offices

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, India
Luthra & Luthra Law Offices

Best Real Estate Firm, India
Amarchand & Mangaldas & Suresh A Shroff & Co

Best Intellectual Property Firm, India
Lakshmikumaran & Sridharan

Best Energy Firm, India
Clifford Chance

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, India
Dhir & Dhir Associates

Best Lawyer, India
Zia Mody, AZB & Partners

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, India
Bhatt & Saldanha

Best Foreign Investment Firm, India
APJ-SLG Law Offices

Best TMT Firm, India
AZB & Partners

Best Insurance Firm, India
Luthra & Luthra Law Offices

Best Private Equity Firm, India
Lexygen

Israel

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Israel
Herzog Fox & Neeman

Best M&A Firm, Israel
Meitar Liquornik Geva & Leshem Brandwein

Best Tax Firm, Israel
Gornitzky & Co

Best Tax Consultant, Israel
Pinhas Rubin, Gornitzky & Co

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Israel
Meitar Liquornik Geva & Leshem Brandwein

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Israel
S Horowitz & Co

Best Real Estate Firm, Israel
Fischer, Behar, Chen, Well, Orion & Co

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Israel
Dr Shlomo Cohen & Co Law Office

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Israel
Agmon, Rosenberg, Hacohen, Goddard & Ephrat

Best Energy Firm, Israel
Gornitzky & Co

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Israel
Caspi & Co

Best Lawyer, Israel
Ehud Sol, Herzog Fox & Neeman

Best Private Equity Firm, Israel
Meitar Liquornik Geva & Leshem Brandwein

Italy

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Italy
Bonelli Erede Pappalardo

Best M&A Firm, Italy
Chiomenti Studio Legale

Best Tax Firm, Italy
Maisto e Associati

Best Tax Consultant, Italy
Tommaso di Tanno, Di Tanno e Associati

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Italy
Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Italy
Gianni, Origoni, Grippo, Cappelli & Partners

Best Real Estate Firm, Italy
DLA Piper

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Italy
Avv. Prof. Adriano Vanzetti e Associati

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Italy
Simmons & Simmons

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Italy
Chiomenti Studio Legale

Best Employment Law Firm, Italy
Trifirò and Partners

Best Lawyer, Italy
Adriano Vanzetti, Avv. Prof. Adriano Vanzetti e Associati

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Italy
Longanesi Cattani Studio Legale

Best TMT Firm, Italy
Hogan Lovells Studio Legale

Best Insurance Firm, Italy
Chiomenti Studio Legale

Best Private Equity Firm, Italy
Pirola Pennuto Zei & Associati

Jordan

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Jordan
Nabulsi & Associates

Best M&A Firm, Jordan
Ali Sharif Zu’bi Advocates & Legal Consultants

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Jordan
Talal Abu-Ghazaleh Legal

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Jordan
Nabulsi & Associates

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Jordan
Talal Abu-Ghazaleh Legal

Best Energy Firm, Jordan
Rajai KW Dajani & Associates

Best Employment Firm, Jordan
JC Law

Best Lawyer, Jordan
Rajai K W Dajani, Rajai KW Dajani & Associates

Best Foreign Investment Firm, Jordan
Ali Sharif Zu’bi Advocates & Legal Consultants

Best TMT Firm, Jordan
JC Law

Kuwait

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Kuwait
ASAR – Al Ruwayeh & Partners

Best M&A Firm, Kuwait
DLA Piper in Association With (NEN) Al-Wagayan, Al Awadhi and Al-Saif

Best Tax Firm, Kuwait
AlBisher Legal Group

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Kuwait
Dr. Ahmad Al-Samdan Law Office of in association with SNR Denton & Co

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Kuwait
Al-Twaijri & Partners Law Firm

Best Real Estate Firm, Kuwait
Alsarraf, Almutawa & Partners

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Kuwait
AlBisher Legal Group

Best Energy Firm, Kuwait
Abdullah Kh. Al-Ayoub & Associates

Best Employment Firm, Kuwait
Law Offices of Jamal Ahmed Abdullah

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Kuwait
Abdul Razzaq Abdullah & Partners Law Firm

Best Foreign Investment Firm, Kuwait
AlBisher Legal Group

Best Islamic Finance Firm, Kuwait
Al Markaz Law Firm

Latvia

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Latvia
Raidla Lejins & Norcous

Best M&A Firm, Latvia
Glimstedt & Partners

Best Tax Firm, Latvia
Kronbergs & Cukste

Best Tax Consultant, Latvia
Valters Gencs, Gencs Valters Law Firm

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Latvia
Tark Grunte Sutkiene

Best Lawyer, Latvia
Egons Pikelis, LAWIN

Lithuania

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Lithuania
Bernotas & Dominas Glimstedt

Best M&A Firm, Lithuania
SORAINEN

Best Tax Firm, Lithuania
Bernotas & Dominas Glimstedt

Best Tax Consultant, Lithuania
Arturas Baksys, Bernotas & Dominas Glimstedt

Best Corporate &Commercial Firm, Lithuania
Raidla Lejins & Norcous

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Lithuania
Baltic Legal Solutions

Best Real Estate Firm, Lithuania
Eversheds Saladzius

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Lithuania
METIDA law firm of Reda Zaboliene

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Lithuania
Tark Grunte Sutkiene

Best Energy Firm, Lithuania
Raidla Lejins & Norcous

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Lithuania
Raidla Lejins & Norcous

Best Employment Firm, Lithuania
Motieka & Audzevicius

Best Lawyer, Lithuania
Rolandas Valiunas, LAWIN

Best Insurance Firm, Lithuania
SORAINEN

Luxembourg

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Luxembourg
Arendt & Medernach

Best M&A Firm, Luxembourg
Elvinger, Hoss & Prussen

Best Tax Firm, Luxembourg
Wildgen, Partners in Law

Best Tax Consultant, Luxembourg
François Felten, Elvinger, Hoss & Prussen

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Luxembourg
Elvinger, Hoss & Prussen

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Luxembourg
Pierre Thielen Avocats

Best Real Estate Firm, Luxembourg
Kleyr Grasso Associes

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Luxembourg
Linklaters

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Luxembourg
Allen & Overy Luxembourg

Best Employment Firm, Luxembourg
Clifford Chance

Best Lawyer, Luxembourg
Pierre Thielen, Pierre Thielen Avocats

Best TMT Firm, Luxembourg
Decker, Braun & Poos

Best Insurance Firm, Luxembourg
OPF Partners

Malta

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Malta
Zammit & Associates Advocates

Best M&A Firm, Malta
GVTH Advocates

Best Tax Firm, Malta
Chetcuti Cauchi

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Malta
GVTH Advocates

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Malta
Camilleri Preziosi

Best Real Estate Firm, Malta
Aequitas Legal

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Malta
Mamo TCV Advocates

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Malta
Zammit & Associates Advocates

Best Lawyer, Malta
Andrew J. Zammit, Zammit & Associates Advocates

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Malta
Fenech & Fenech Advocates

Mauritius

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Mauritius
Appleby

Best M&A Firm, Mauritius
BLC Chambers

Best Tax Firm, Mauritius
Erriah Chambers

Best Tax Consultant, Mauritius
Dev Erriah, Erriah Chambers

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Mauritius
BLC Chambers

Best Real Estate Firm, Mauritius
BLC Chambers

Best Employment Firm, Mauritius
Appleby

Best Lawyer, Mauritius
Malcolm Moller, Appleby

Best TMT Firm, Mauritius
Appleby

Best Insurance Firm, Mauritius
Appleby

Mexico

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Mexico
Oscós Abogados

Best M&A Firm, Mexico
Galicia Abogados

Best Tax Firm, Mexico
Ernst & Young

Best Tax Consultant, Mexico
Manuel Solano, Ernst & Young

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Mexico
Creel, García-Cuéllar, Aiza y Enríquez

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Mexico
Von Wobeser y Sierra

Best Real Estate Firm, Mexico
Ritch Mueller

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Mexico
Olivares & Cia

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Mexico
Barrera, Siqueiros y Torres Landa

Best Energy Firm, Mexico
Borda y Quintana

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Mexico
Oscós Abogados

Best Employment Firm, Mexico
Basham, Ringe y Correa

Best Lawyer, Mexico
Dario U. Oscós Coria, Oscós Abogados

Best TMT Firm, Mexico
Acedo Santamarina

Best Insurance Firm, Mexico
Martínez, Algaba, de Haro, Curiel y Galván-Duque

Best Private Equity Firm, Mexico
Jáuregui y Navarrete

Montenegro

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Montenegro
Karanovic & Nikolic

Best Tax Firm, Montenegro
Prelevic Law Firm

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Montenegro
Law Office of Ana Kolarevic

Best Real Estate Firm, Montenegro
Harrisons Solicitors

Best Energy Firm, Montenegro
Karanovic & Nikolic

Best Lawyer, Montenegro
Ana Kolarevic, Law Office of Ana Kolarevic

Morocco

Best M&A Firm, Morocco
Gide Loyrette Nouel – Naciri & Associés

Best Tax Firm, Morocco
Gide Loyrette Nouel – Naciri & Associés

Best Tax Consultant, Morocco
Hicham Naciri, Naciri & Associés Allen & Overy

Best Real Estate Firm, Morocco
Benzakour Law Firm

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Morocco
Hajji & Associés – Avocats

Best Employment Firm, Morocco
Hajji & Associés – Avocats

Best Lawyer, Morocco
Amin Hajji, Hajji & Associés – Avocats

Best TMT Firm, Morocco
Kettani Law Firm

Netherlands

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Netherlands
De Brauw Blackstone Westbroek

Best M&A Firm, Netherlands
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer

Best Tax Firm, Netherlands
Loyens & Loeff

Best Tax Consultant, Netherlands
Guido Derckx, Loyens & Loeff

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Netherlands
NautaDutilh

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Netherlands
Stibbe

Best Real Estate Firm, Netherlands
DLA Piper Nederland

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Netherlands
De Brauw Blackstone Westbroek

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Netherlands
Allen & Overy

Best Energy Firm, Netherlands
Stek

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Netherlands
AKD

Best Employment Firm, Netherlands
Houthoff Buruma

Best Lawyer, Netherlands
Ferdinand Grapperhaus, Allen & Overy

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Netherlands
Van Traa Advocaten

Best TMT Firm, Netherlands
Bird & Bird

Best Insurance Firm, Netherlands
Houthoff Buruma

Best Private Equity Firm, Netherlands
NautaDutilh

Norway

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Norway
Advokatfirmaet Thommessen

Best M&A Firm, Norway
Wiersholm

Best Tax Firm, Norway
Advokatfirmaet PricewaterhouseCoopers

Best Tax Consultant, Norway
Joachim Bjerke, BA-HR

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Norway
Wikborg Rein

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Norway
Advokatfirmaet Schjødt

Best Real Estate Firm, Norway
Arntzen de Besche

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Norway
Bull & Co

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Norway
Advokatfirmaet Schjødt

Best Energy Firm, Norway
Advokatfirmaet Thommessen

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Norway
Ro Sommernes Advokatfirma

Best Employment Firm, Norway
Arntzen de Besche

Best Lawyer, Norway
Lars Kokkvold, Advokatfirmaet Haavind

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Norway
Advokatfirmaet Thommessen

Oman

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Oman
Al Busaidy, Mansoor Jamal & Co

Best M&A Firm, Oman
Curtis, Mallet-Prevost, Colt & Mosle

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Oman
SNR Denton

Best Dispute & Resolution Firm, Oman
Said Al-Shahry Law Office

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Oman
Dr. Abdullah Alsaidi Law Office

Best Energy Firm, Oman
DLA Piper Oman

Best Maritime Shipping Firm, Oman
Al Alawi & Co – Advocates & Legal Consultants

Peru

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Peru
Rodrigo, Elías & Medrano Abogados

Best M&A Firm, Peru
Marroquin & Merino

Best Tax Firm, Peru
KPMG Grellaud y Luque Abogados

Best Tax Consultant, Peru
Guillermo D. Grellaud, KPMG Grellaud y Luque Abogados

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Peru
Miranda & Amado

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Peru
Miranda & Amado

Best Real Estate Firm, Peru
Estudio De la Flor, García Montufar Arata & Asociados

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Peru
Barreda Moller

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Peru
Payet, Rey, Cauvi

Best Energy Firm, Peru
Santiváñez Abogados

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Peru
Rebaza, Alcázar & De Las Casas Abogados Financieros

Best Employment Firm, Peru
Estudio González & Asociados

Best Lawyer, Peru
Victor Marroquin, Marroquin & Merino

Best TMT Firm, Peru
Bullard Falla Ezcurra Abogados

Best Insurance Firm, Peru
Osterling Abogados

Best Private Equity Firm, Peru
Estudio Echecopar

Poland

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Poland
Dewey & LeBoeuf Grzesiak sp.k.

Best M&A Firm, Poland
Weil, Gotshal & Manges

Best Tax Firm, Poland
White & Case W. Danilowicz, W. Jurcewicz i Wspólnicy

Best Tax Consultant, Poland
Slawomir Boruc, Baker & McKenzie Gruszczynski i Wspolnicy

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Poland
Domanski Zakrzewski Palinka

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Poland
CMS Cameron McKenna Dariusz Greszta Spólka Komandytowa

Best Real Estate Firm, Poland
Salans

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Poland
Wardyński & Partners

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Poland
Linklaters

Best Energy Firm, Poland
Chadbourne & Parke

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Poland
Weil, Gotshal & Manges

Best Employment Firm, Poland
A Sobczyk i Wspólpracownicy Law Offices

Best Lawyer, Poland
Katarzyna Dulewicz, CMS Cameron McKenna Dariusz Greszta Spólka Komandytowa

Best TMT Firm, Poland
Traple Konarski Podrecki

Best Private Equity Firm, Poland
Allen & Overy, A. Pedzich Sp. k.

Portugal

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Portugal
Morais Leitão, Galvão Teles, Soares da Silva & Associados

Best M&A Firm, Portugal
Uría Menéndez – Proença de Carvalho

Best Tax Firm, Portugal
Abreu Advogados

Best Tax Consultant, Portugal
Fernando Castro Silva, Garrigues

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Portugal
Sérvulo & Associados

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Portugal
Morais Leitão, Galvão Teles, Soares da Silva & Associados

Best Real Estate Firm, Portugal
Cuatrecasas Gonçalves Pereira

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Portugal
Vieira de Almeida & Associados

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Portugal
Cuatrecasas Gonçalves Pereira

Best Energy Firm, Portugal
Rui Pena, Arnaut & Associados-Sociedade De Advogados, RL

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Portugal
Uría Menéndez – Proença de Carvalho

Best Employment Firm, Portugal
Morais Leitão, Galvão Teles, Soares da Silva & Associados

Best Lawyer, Portugal
Mateus Andrade Dias, Andrade Dias & Associados

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Portugal
Andrade Dias & Associados

Best TMT Firm, Portugal
SRS Advogados

Best Private Equity Firm, Portugal
Vieira de Almeida & Associados

Qatar

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Qatar
Al Tamimi & Company

Best M&A Firm, Qatar
Sultan Al-Abdulla & Partners

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Qatar
Al-Ansari & Associates

Best Dispute & Resolution Firm, Qatar
Khalid Al-Attiya Legal Consultant & Attorney

Best Real Estate Firm, Qatar
Badri and Salim El Meouchi Law Firm

Republic of Ireland

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Republic of Ireland
Eversheds

Best M&A Firm, Republic of Ireland
Eugene F Collins

Best Tax Firm, Republic of Ireland
Lovell Consulting

Best Tax Consultant, Republic of Ireland
John Lovell, Lovell Consulting

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Republic of Ireland
LK Shields Solicitors

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Republic of Ireland
Mason Hayes & Curran

Best Real Estate Firm, Republic of Ireland
ByrneWallace

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Republic of Ireland
Matheson Ormsby Prentice

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Republic of Ireland
Matheson Ormsby Prentice

Best Energy Firm, Republic of Ireland
Mason Hayes & Curran

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Republic of Ireland
Brown Rudnick

Best Employment Firm, Republic of Ireland
Matheson Ormsby Prentice

Best Lawyer, Republic of Ireland
David Baxter, A&L Goodbody

Best TMT Firm, Republic of Ireland
McCann FitzGerald

Best Insurance Firm, Republic of Ireland
William Fry

Best Private Equity Firm, Republic of Ireland
A&L Goodbody

Romania

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Romania
Badea Clifford Chance

Best M&A Firm, Romania
Muşat & Asociaţii

Best Tax Firm, Romania
Biris Goran

Best Tax Consultant, Romania
Gabriel Biris, Biris Goran

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Romania
Tuca Zbarcea & Asociatii

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Romania
Zamfirescu Racoti Predoiu (ZRP)

Best Real Estate Firm, Romania
Nestor Nestor Diculescu Kingston Petersen SCA

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Romania
Stoica & Asociatii

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Romania
D&B David si Baias

Best Energy Firm, Romania
Peli Filip

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Romania
CMS Cameron McKenna SCA

Best Employment Firm, Romania
Magda Volonciu & Associates

Best Lawyer, Romania
Ana-Maria Plicintescu, Muscat & Asociatii

Best Private Equity Firm, Romania
Radu Taracila Padurari Retevoescu SCA in association with Allen & Overy LLP

Russia

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Russia
Linklaters CIS

Best M&A Firm, Russia
Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton

Best Tax Firm, Russia
Herbert Smith CIS

Best Tax Consultant, Russia
Alexander Chmelev, Baker & McKenzie

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Russia
Chadbourne & Parke

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Russia
Monastyrsky, Zyuba, Stepanov & Partners Law Firm

Best Real Estate Firm, Russia
Goltsblat BLP

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Russia
Gowlings

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Russia
ALRUD

Best Energy Firm, Russia
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Russia
Chadbourne & Parke

Best Employment Firm, Russia
Pepeliaev Group

Best Lawyer, Russia
Valery Getmanenko, Baker & McKenzie

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Russia
Jurinflot, International Law Office

Best TMT Firm, Russia
Latham & Watkins

Best Private Equity Firm, Russia
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom & Affiliates

Saudi Arabia

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Saudi Arabia
Al-Jadaan & Partners Law Firm in co-operation with Clifford Chance

Best M&A Firm, Saudi Arabia
Legal Advisors in association with Baker & McKenzie

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Saudi Arabia
EK Partners & Al-Enezee Legal Counsel

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Saudi Arabia
The Law Firm of Dr. Khalid Alnowaiser

Best Real Estate Firm, Saudi Arabia
Law Office of Hassan Mahassni

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Saudi Arabia
Saudi Law Office

Best Energy Firm, Saudi Arabia
Law Office Mohammed A. Al-Sheikh in association with Latham & Watkins

Best Employment Firm, Saudi Arabia
AL Jarbou Law Firm, in association with Torbey, Touma & Associates

Best Lawyer, Saudi Arabia
Julian Johansen, Abdulaziz AlGasim Law Firm in association with Allen & Overy

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Saudi Arabia
Law Offices of Dr Mohamed H Hoshan

Best Foreign Investment Firm, Saudi Arabia
Attayyar Law Firm in Association with Alem & Associates

Best TMT Firm, Saudi Arabia
Hatem Abbas Ghazzawi & Co

Best Insurance Firm, Saudi Arabia
Hatem Abbas Ghazzawi & Co

Serbia

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Serbia
Karanovic & Nikolic

Best M&A Firm, Serbia
Jankovic, Popovic & Mitic

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Serbia
Bojovic-Dasic-Kojovic

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Serbia
Bojovic-Dasic-Kojovic

Best Real Estate Firm, Serbia
Jankovic, Popovic & Mitic

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Serbia
Mikijelj, Jankovic & Bogdanovic

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Serbia
CMS Reich-Rohrwig Hasche Sigle

Best Energy Firm, Serbia
Wolf Theiss

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Serbia
Andric Law Office

Best Employment Firm, Serbia
Bojovic-Dasic-Kojovic

Best Lawyer, Serbia
Dejan Bogdanovic, Mikijelj, Jankovic & Bogdanovic

Best Insurance Firm, Serbia
Prica & Partners

Seychelles

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Seychelles
Appleby

Best M&A Firm, Seychelles
Pardiwalla Twomey Lablache

Best Tax Firm, Seychelles
Intershore Chambers

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Seychelles
Intershore Chambers

Best Employment Firm, Seychelles
Appleby

Best Lawyer, Seychelles
Kieran Bhogilal Shah, Law Chambers of Kieran Bhogilal Shah

Best Foreign Investment Firm, Seychelles
Appleby

Best TMT Firm, Seychelles
Pardiwalla Twomey Lablache

Best Insurance Firm, Seychelles
Appleby

Singapore

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Singapore
Allen & Gledhill

Best M&A Firm, Singapore
WongPartnership

Best Tax Firm, Singapore
Drew & Napier

Best Tax Consultant, Singapore
Sunit Chhabra, Allen & Gledhill

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Singapore
Stamford Law Corporation

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Singapore
Herbert Smith

Best Real Estate Firm, Singapore
Rodyk & Davidson

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Singapore
Baker & McKenzie. Wong & Leow

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Singapore
Allen & Gledhill

Best Energy Firm, Singapore
Allen & Gledhill

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Singapore
Stamford Law

Best Employment Firm, Singapore
Stamford Law

Best Lawyer, Singapore
Susan Wong, Wong Partnership

Best TMT Firm, Singapore
Drew & Napier

Best Insurance Firm, Singapore
Clyde & Co

Best Private Equity Firm, Singapore
Shook Lin & Bok

Slovakia

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Slovakia
Hamala Kluch Viglasky

Best M&A Firm, Slovakia
Hillbridge

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Slovakia
Hamala Kluch Viglasky

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Slovakia
DEDÁK & Partners

Best Real Estate Firm, Slovakia
Allen & Overy Bratislava

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Slovakia
Brichta & Partners

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Slovakia
Cernejová and Hrbek

Best Energy Firm, Slovakia
Čechová & Partners

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Slovakia
White & Case

Best Employment Firm, Slovakia
Čechová & Partners

Best Lawyer, Slovakia
Julian Juhasz, Squire Sanders

Best TMT Firm, Slovakia
Bianchi, Tomanova & Partners

Best Private Equity Firm, Slovakia
Čechová & Partners

South Africa

Best Banking & Finance Firm, South Africa
ENS

Best M&A Firm, South Africa
Brink Cohen Le Roux

Best Tax Firm, South Africa
Cliffe Dekker Hofmeyr

Best Tax Consultant, South Africa
Emil Brincker, Cliffe Dekker Hofmeyr

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, South Africa
Werksmans Attorneys

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, South Africa
Norton Rose South Africa (incorporated as Deneys Reitz Inc)

Best Real Estate Firm, South Africa
Fluxmans

Best Intellectual Property Firm, South Africa
Adams & Adams Attorneys

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, South Africa
Adams & Adams Attorneys

Best Energy Firm, South Africa
Bell Dewar

Best Employment Firm, South Africa
Bell Dewar

Best Lawyer, South Africa
Sean Lederman, ENS

Best TMT Firm, South Africa
Rosin Wright Rosengarten

Best Insurance Firm, South Africa
Eversheds

Spain

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Spain
DLA Piper

Best M&A Firm, Spain
Cuatrecasas Gonçalves Pereira

Best Tax Firm, Spain
Hogan Lovells International

Best Tax Consultant, Spain
Miguel Blasco, PricewaterhouseCoopers

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Spain
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Spain
CMS Albiñana & Suárez de Lezo

Best Real Estate Firm, Spain
Clifford Chance

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Spain
Elzaburu

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Spain
Martínez Lage, Allendesalazar & Brokelmann Abogados

Best Energy Firm, Spain
Garayar Asociados

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Spain
Uría Menéndez

Best Employment Firm, Spain
Garrigues

Best Lawyer, Spain
Fermín Guardiola, Baker & McKenzie

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Spain
Albors Galiano Portales

Best TMT Firm, Spain
Ecija Abogados

Best Insurance Firm, Spain
Cuatrecasas Gonçalves Pereira

Best Private Equity Firm, Spain
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer

Sweden

Best Banking & Finance Firmv, Sweden
Advokatfirman Cederquist

Best M&A Firm, Sweden
Gernandt & Danielsson Advokatbyrå

Best Tax Firm, Sweden
Setterwalls

Best Tax Consultant, Sweden
Lennart Larsson, Advokatfirman Vinge

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Sweden
Roschier

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Sweden
G Grönberg Advokatbyrå

Best Real Estate Firm, Sweden
MAQS Law Firm

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Sweden
Sandart & Partners

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Sweden
Advokatfirman Lindahl

Best Energy Firm, Sweden
A1 Advokater

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Sweden
Ashurst Advokatbyrå

Best Employment Firm, Sweden
Delphi

Best Lawyer, Sweden
Erik Danhard, Hamilton Advokatbyrå

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, Sweden
Wistrand Advokatbyrå

Best TMT Firm, Sweden
Bird & Bird

Best Private Equity Firm, Sweden
Mannheimer Swartling

Switzerland

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Switzerland
Homburger

Best M&A Firm, Switzerland
Staiger, Schwald and Partner

Best Tax Firm, Switzerland
Wenger Plattner

Best Tax Consultant, Switzerland
Peter Riedweg, Homburger

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Switzerland
Wenger Plattner

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Switzerland
Niederer Kraft & Frey AG

Best Real Estate Firm, Switzerland
Baur Hürlimann

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Switzerland
Fuhrer Marbach & Partner

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Switzerland
CMS von Erlach Henrici Ltd

Best Energy Firm, Switzerland
Bär & Karrer AG

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Switzerland
Wenger Plattner

Best Employment Firm, Switzerland
Blesi & Papa

Best Lawyer, Switzerland
Dr. Mark-Oliver Baumgarten, LL.M., Staiger, Schwald and Partner

Best TMT Firm, Switzerland
Walder Wyss Ltd

Best Insurance Firm, Switzerland
Bär & Karrer AG

Best Private Equity Firm, Switzerland
Niederer Kraft & Frey AG

Turkey

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Turkey
Hergüner Bilgen Özeke Attorney Partnership

Best M&A Firm, Turkey
Esin Attorney Partnership/Esin Avukatlık Ortaklığı

Best Tax Firm, Turkey
ADMD Law Office

Best Tax Consultant, Turkey
Ömer Çollak, Paksoy Attorneys at Law

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Turkey
Esin Attorney Partnership/Esin Avukatlık Ortaklığı

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Turkey
Esin Attorney Partnership/Esin Avukatlık Ortaklığı

Best Real Estate Firm, Turkey
Akol Avukatlık Bürosu

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Turkey
Deriş Law Firm

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Turkey
Verdi & Yazici Law Office

Best Energy Firm, Turkey
Bener Law Office

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Turkey
ASC Law Office

Best Employment Firm, Turkey
YükselKarkinKüçük Attorney Partnership

Best Lawyer, Turkey
Ahmed Pekin, Pekin & Pekin

Best TMT Firm, Turkey
Pekin & Pekin

Best Insurance Firm, Turkey
Paksoy

Best Private Equity Firm, Turkey
YükselKarkinKüçük Attorney Partnership

UAE

Best Banking & Finance Firm, UAE
Hadef & Partners

Best M&A Firm, UAE
Ashurst

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, UAE
Hadef & Partners

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, UAE
Hadef & Partners

Best Real Estate Firm, UAE
Al Tamimi & Company

Best Intellectual Property Firm, UAE
Emirates International Law Firm (EILF)

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, UAE
Herbert Smith

Best Energy Firm, UAE
Allen & Overy

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, UAE
SNR Denton

Best Employment Firm, UAE
HabibAl Mulla & Company

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, UAE
Galadari & Associates

Best Foreign Investment Firm, UAE
Emirates Advocates

Best TMT Firm, UAE
Al Tamimi & Company

Best Insurance Firm, UAE
Shearman & Sterling

Best Private Equity Firm, UAE
Kirkland & Ellis

UK

Best Banking & Finance Firm, UK
Allen & Overy

Best M&A Firm, UK
Herbert Smith

Best Tax Firm, UK
Lovell Consulting

Best Tax Consultant, UK
John Lovell, Lovell Consulting

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, UK
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, UK
Cooke, Young & Keidan

Best Real Estate Firm, UK
Berwin Leighton Paisner

Best Intellectual Property Firm, UK
Bristows

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, UK
Hogan Lovells

Best Energy Firm, UK
SNR Denton

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, UK
Brown Rudnick

Best Employment Firm, UK
Farrer & Co

Best Lawyer, UK
Marc Keidan, Cooke, Young & Keidan

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, UK
Ince & Co

Best TMT Firm, UK
Field Fisher Waterhouse

Best Insurance Firm, UK
Mayer Brown International

Best Private Equity Firm, UK
Weil, Gotshal & Manges

Ukraine

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Ukraine
Sayenko Kharenko

Best M&A Firm, Ukraine
Beiten Burkhardt

Best Tax Firm, Ukraine
CMS

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Ukraine
Egorov, Puginsky, Afanasiev & Partners

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Ukraine
Vasil Kisil & Partners

Best Real Estate Firm, Ukraine
Arzinger

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Ukraine
Doubinsky & Osharova

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Ukraine
CMS

Best Energy Firm, Ukraine
CMS

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Ukraine
Egorov, Puginsky, Afanasiev & Partners

Best Employment Firm, Ukraine
Salans

Best Lawyer, Ukraine
Mariana Marchuk, Baker & McKenzie

Best TMT Firm, Ukraine
Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners

Best Insurance Firm, Ukraine
Noerr

Best Private Equity Firm, Ukraine
Noerr

Uruguay

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Uruguay
Litwak & Partners

Best M&A Firm, Uruguay
Estudio Bergstein

Best Tax Firm, Uruguay
Ferrere Abogados

Best Tax Consultant, Uruguay
Alberto Varela Rellán, Ferrere Abogados

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Uruguay
Jiménez de Aréchaga, Viana & Brause

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, Uruguay
Guyer & Regules

Best Real Estate Firm, Uruguay
Sanguinetti & Foderé Abogados

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Uruguay
Bacot & Bacot

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Uruguay
Cikato Lawyers

Best Energy Firm, Uruguay
Bado, Kuster, Zerbino & Rachetti

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, Uruguay
Jiménez de Aréchaga, Viana & Brause

Best Employment Firm, Uruguay
Guyer & Regules

Best Lawyer, Uruguay
Martin Litwak, Litwak & Partners

Best Foreign Investment Firm, Uruguay
Cikato Lawyers

Best TMT Firm, Uruguay
Posadas, Posadas & Vecino

Best Private Equity Firm, Uruguay
Litwak & Partners

USA

Best Banking & Finance Firm, USA
Balch & Bingham LLP

Best M&A Firm, USA
Whyte Hirschboeck Dudek

Best Tax Firm, USA
Baker Botts

Best Tax Consultant, USA
Derek Green, Baker Botts

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, USA
Ulmer & Berne

Best Dispute Resolution Firm, USA
Gregory P Joseph Law Offices

Best Real Estate Firm, USA
Holland & Hart

Best Intellectual Property Firm, USA
Covington & Burling

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, USA
Alston & Bird

Best Energy Firm, USA
Latham & Watkins

Best Insolvency & Restructuring Firm, USA
Blank Rome

Best Employment Firm, USA
Miles & Stockbridge

Best Lawyer, USA
Gregory P Joseph, Gregory P Joseph Law Offices

Best Maritime & Shipping Firm, USA
Blank Rome

Best TMT Firm, USA
Covington & Burling

Best Insurance Firm, USA
Jenner & Block

Best Private Equity Firm, USA
Kirkland & Ellis

Uzbekistan

Best Banking & Finance Firm, Uzbekistan
Azizov & Partners

Best M&A Firm, Uzbekistan
Legalmax Advisers Group

Best Corporate & Commercial Firm, Uzbekistan
ASG

Best Intellectual Property Firm, Uzbekistan
Legalmax Advisers Group

Best Competition & Anti-Trust Firm, Uzbekistan
Azizov & Partners

Best Energy Firm, Uzbekistan
Azizov & Partners

Best Lawyer, Uzbekistan
Ilkhom Azizov, Azizov & Partners

 

COMMENTS