Oil & Gas Awards 2012

Best Fully-Integrated Company, North America
Chevron

Best Fully-Integrated Company, Latin America
Petrobras

Best Fully-Integrated Company, Western Europe
Statoil

Best Fully-Integrated Company, Eastern Europe
Gazprom

Best Fully-Integrated Company, Middle East
Petrixo Group

Best Fully-Integrated Company, Asia
PTT

Best Fully-Integrated Company, Africa
PetroSA

 

Best Independent Company, North America
Breitling Oil and Gas

Best Independent Company, Latin America
HRT Oil & Gas

Best Independent Company, Western Europe
Puma Energy

Best Independent Company, Eastern Europe
Irkutsk Oil Company | Yuriy Rubin accepts the award for Irkutsk Oil Company

Best Independent Company, Middle East
Crescent Petroleum

Best Independent Company, Asia
Phoenix Petroleum Philippines

Best Independent Company, Africa
Afren

 

Best Exploration & Production Company, Latin America
Pacific Rubiales Energy

Best Exploration & Production Company, Western Europe
Perenco

Best Exploration & Production Company, Middle East
Petrogas

Best Exploration & Production Company, Asia
CNPC

 

Best Downstream Company, North America
Exxon Mobil

Best Downstream Company, Latin America
PDVSA

Best Downstream Company, Western Europe
Shell

Best Downstream Company, Eastern Europe
Tatneft | Watch the award presentation

Best Downstream Company, Middle East
ADNOC

Best Downstream Company, Asia
Sinopec

Best Downstream Company, Africa
Puma Energy

 

Best Upstream Service & Solutions Company, North America
Baker Hughes

Best Upstream Service & Solutions Company, Latin America
Schlumberger

Best Upstream Service & Solutions Company, Western Europe
Emerson

Best Upstream Service & Solutions Company, Middle East
Petrofac

Best Upstream Service & Solutions Company, Asia
Kreuz Holdings

 

Best Downstream Service & Solutions Company, North America
CITGO

Best Downstream Service & Solutions Company, Latin America
Nalco

Best Downstream Service & Solutions Company, Western Europe
Cameron

Best Downstream Service & Solutions Company, Middle East
Petrofac

 

Best Drilling Contractor, North America
Blake International

Best Drilling Contractor, Latin America
Saxon Energy Services

Best Drilling Contractor, Western Europe
Archer

Best Drilling Contractor, Eastern Europe
Eurasia Drilling Company

Best Drilling Contractor, Middle East
Arab Drilling and Workover Company (ADWOC) | Watch the award presentation

Best Drilling Contractor, Asia
PV Drilling (Petrovietnam Drilling and Well Services) | Watch the award presentation

Best Drilling Contractor, Africa
Sino-Tharwa

 

Best Investment Company, North America
Forbes & Manhattan

Best Investment Company, Latin America
Sete Brasil

Best Investment Company, Western Europe
Pareto Securities

Best Investment Company, Eastern Europe
Gazprombank

Best Investment Company, Middle East
Al Rushaid Group

Best Investment Company, Africa
Diamond Bank | Dr Alex Otti accepts the award for Diamond Bank
 

Best Refining Company, North America
United Refining Company

Best Refining Company, Latin America
Petroecuador

Best Refining Company, Western Europe
Total

Best Refining Company, Eastern Europe
Surgutneftegas

Best Refining Company, Middle East
Takreer

Best Refining Company, Asia
Byco Industries

 

Best Oil Sands Company, North America
Suncor

Best Oil Sands Company, Western Europe
Shell

Best Oil Sands Company, Asia
Sunshine Oilsands

 

Best Piping Service & Solutions Company, North America
Willbros Group

Best Piping Service & Solutions Company, Latin America
Ismocol

Best Piping Service & Solutions Company, Western Europe
Trouvay & Cauvin Group

Best Piping Service & Solutions Company, Eastern Europe
TMK Group

Best Piping Service & Solutions Company, Middle East
Kuwait Oil Company

Best Piping Service & Solutions Company, Asia
Canadoil Group

Best Piping Service & Solutions Company, Africa
WorleyParsons

 

Best Petrochemical Company, North America
Exxon Mobil

Best Petrochemical Company, Latin America
Braskem

Best Petrochemical Company, Western Europe
BASF

Best Petrochemical Company, Eastern Europe
Sibur

Best Petrochemical Company, Middle East
SABIC

Best Petrochemical Company, Asia
China Petroleum and Chemical Corporation

Best Petrochemical Company, Africa
SABIC

 

Best Innovation in Drilling Technology, North America
National Oilwell Varco

Best Innovation in Drilling Technology, Latin America
Estrella SP

Best Innovation in Drilling Technology, Western Europe
Archer

Best Innovation in Drilling Technology, Eastern Europe
OMV

Best Innovation in Drilling Technology, Middle East
Saudi Aramco

Best Innovation in Drilling Technology, Asia
China National Petroleum Corporation

Best Innovation in Drilling Technology, Africa
PetroSA

 

Best Sustainable Company, North America
Emerson

Best Sustainable Company, Latin America
Pacific Rubiales Energy

Best Sustainable Company, Western Europe
Statoil

Best Sustainable Company, Eastern Europe
Rosneft

Best Sustainable Company, Middle East
EQUATE Petrochemical Company

Best Sustainable Company, Asia
PTT

 

Best EPC Service & Solutions Company, North America
IHS

Best EPC Service & Solutions Company, Latin America
Inelectra International

Best EPC Service & Solutions Company, Western Europe
AMEC

Best EPC Service & Solutions Company, Eastern Europe
Aker Solutions

Best EPC Service & Solutions Company, Middle East
Al Hassan Group

Best EPC Service & Solutions Company, Africa
GE Oil & Gas

 

Best Logistics Service & Solutions Company, North America
TNT

Best Logistics Service & Solutions Company, Latin America
Integral de Sevicios Tecnicos

Best Logistics Service & Solutions Company, Western Europe
DHL

Best Logistics Service & Solutions Company, Middle East
Aramex

Best Logistics Service & Solutions Company, Asia
Agility

 

Best Consultants, North America
Eurasia Group

Best Consultants, Latin America
ArceRojas Consultores & Cía

Best Consultants, Western Europe
Ernst & Young

Best Consultants, Eastern Europe
PWC Russia

Best Consultants, Middle East
Deloitte

Best Consultants, Africa
McKinsey & Company

 

Best CEO, North America
Trevor Rees Jones, Chief Oil & Gas

Best CEO, Latin America
Maria das Graças Silva Foster, Petrobras

Best CEO, Western Europe
Helge Lund, Statoil

Best CEO, Middle East
Sara Akbar, CEO Kuwait Energy

Best CEO, Asia
Zhou Jiping, PetroChina

Best CEO, Africa
Nosizwe Nocawe Nokwe, PetroSA

Comments: 11
Join the discussion below